Jusaun Holt
Team: Utah Tech
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 104 | 22.3 | 5.8 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 4.9 | 5.7 | 38.0% | 35.2% | 77.6% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 24 games, 702.8 minutes, 2517.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 24 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.32 | 4641 | 699 | 2458 | -91 | -3.8 | -5.2 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Adjusted Plus/Minus Adjusted Plus/Minus Unregularized adjusted plus-minus per 40 minutes. More → | -6.76 (#4000) | - |
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.32 (#4641) | SE 1.99 | Poss 2458 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.32 (#4641) | Off -0.88 | Def -1.44 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.62 (#3276) | PM/G -3.8 | PM/40 -5.2 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +5.38 (#983) | Pts For +5.38 | Prevent -2.68 | Net +2.70 | Min 1046 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -2.68 (#3616) | Pts For +5.38 | Prevent -2.68 | Net +2.70 | Min 1046 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +2.70 (#2326) | Pts For +5.38 | Prevent -2.68 | Net +2.70 | Min 1046 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | -1.80 (#3552) | OReb% -1.80 | DReb% -1.01 | Min 1046 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | -1.01 (#3524) | OReb% -1.80 | DReb% -1.01 | Min 1046 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +3.83 (#342) | Ast For +3.83 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +4.00 | Min 1046 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.17 (#2549) | Ast For +3.83 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +4.00 | Min 1046 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +4.00 (#615) | Ast For +3.83 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +4.00 | Min 1046 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | +2.13 (#513) | 3PM For +2.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +2.26 | Min 1046 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.13 (#2326) | 3PM For +2.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +2.26 | Min 1046 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +2.26 (#653) | 3PM For +2.13 | Prevent +0.13 | Net +2.26 | Min 1046 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -1.49 (#3887) | Stocks For -1.49 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +0.83 | Min 1046 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | +2.32 (#362) | Stocks For -1.49 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +0.83 | Min 1046 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +0.83 (#1735) | Stocks For -1.49 | Prevent +2.32 | Net +0.83 | Min 1046 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +0.28 (#2223) | TOV For +0.28 | Prevent -2.18 | Net -1.90 | Min 1046 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -2.18 (#4199) | TOV For +0.28 | Prevent -2.18 | Net -1.90 | Min 1046 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -1.90 (#3976) | TOV For +0.28 | Prevent -2.18 | Net -1.90 | Min 1046 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
126/305 FG (41.3%), 308 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 28 | 48 | 58.3 | 64.5 | -6.2 | 15.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 22 | 68 | 32.4 | 45.2 | -12.8 | 22.3 |
| Mid-range left | 13 | 24 | 54.2 | 36.6 | +17.6 | 7.9 |
| Mid-range center | 4 | 8 | 50.0 | 38.6 | +11.4 | 2.6 |
| Mid-range right | 3 | 18 | 16.7 | 37.4 | -20.7 | 5.9 |
| Left corner 3 | 11 | 18 | 61.1 | 36.5 | +24.6 | 5.9 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 9 | 33.3 | 36.9 | -3.6 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 18 | 44 | 40.9 | 34.1 | +6.8 | 14.4 |
| Above-break 3 center | 9 | 26 | 34.6 | 32.8 | +1.8 | 8.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 15 | 42 | 35.7 | 33.6 | +2.1 | 13.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Utah Tech | 33 | 31.7 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3.2 | 9.2 | 8.8 | 41.3% | 40.6% | 80.7% | 56.1 | 50.5 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Kennesaw State | 18 | 28.2 | 5.4 | 5.0 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4.8 | 7.4 | 40.7% | 40.0% | 50.0% | 53.7 | 53.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Georgia | 31 | 19.6 | 3.2 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 3.1 | 4.7 | 29.5% | 25.5% | 80.0% | 44.4 | 36.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Alabama | 22 | 7.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 20.0% | 10.5% | 60.0% | 27.6 | 24.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 103 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 33 of 104 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-13 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 72-86 | 35 | 4-12 | 2-6 | 6-6 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 16 | 10.0 | -13.0 |
| 2026-03-12 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 80-74 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 2-3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 5.0 | -6.6 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 101-104 | 47 | 4-14 | 3-10 | 5-6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 11.0 | -0.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-81 | 38 | 10-18 | 3-6 | 5-5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 28 | 12.0 | -17.6 |
| 2026-02-26 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 85-81 | 33 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 4-6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 80-72 | 36 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 8-9 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 19 | 15.0 | +11.1 |
| 2026-02-19 | @ | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 50-63 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | -18.0 |
| 2026-02-14 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 70-65 | 31 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 5-6 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 9.0 | +8.6 |
| 2026-02-12 | vs | Utah Valley Wolverin | W | 81-77 | 32 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 4-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 7.0 | +11.6 |
| 2026-02-05 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | W | 87-84 | 45 | 7-18 | 2-5 | 4-4 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 13.0 | -0.8 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | W | 65-59 | 34 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-01-29 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 76-70 | 32 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 102-91 | 35 | 3-13 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | -3.5 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 64-73 | 36 | 6-14 | 3-4 | 6-6 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | +0.3 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 75-71 | 34 | 3-7 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2026-01-15 | vs | UT Arlington Maveric | L | 52-56 | 35 | 1-11 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | -4.4 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 76-92 | 33 | 5-13 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 6.0 | -3.9 |
| 2026-01-08 | @ | California Baptist L | L | 72-84 | 32 | 2-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 7.0 | +0.5 |
| 2026-01-01 | @ | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 79-64 | 35 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 5-5 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2025-12-29 | vs | Southern Utah Thunde | W | 80-66 | 35 | 4-11 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 15.0 | +2.2 |
| 2025-12-22 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | L | 69-92 | 35 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 13.0 | -18.0 |
| 2025-12-20 | @ | Weber State Wildcats | W | 82-80 | 26 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | +6.6 |
| 2025-12-13 | vs | Justice Lions | W | 89-48 | 24 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2025-12-03 | @ | Santa Clara Broncos | L | 80-90 | 28 | 3-7 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-29 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 77-69 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-11-25 | vs | Portland State Vikin | L | 63-68 | 31 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | -16.1 |
| 2025-11-21 | vs | Nobel Knights | W | 96-48 | 21 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 7-9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2025-11-15 | @ | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | L | 62-68 | 27 | 6-10 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 75-79 | 27 | 3-11 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 2.0 | -0.1 |
| 2025-11-09 | @ | Arizona State Sun De | L | 66-81 | 32 | 4-6 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 12.0 | -12.9 |
| 2025-11-07 | @ | Arizona Wildcats | L | 67-93 | 26 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 1.0 | -1.7 |
| 2025-11-05 | vs | Bethesda Flames | W | 110-65 | 21 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2025-11-03 | @ | South Dakota Coyotes | W | 81-79 | 38 | 4-9 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 11 | 8.0 | -1.9 |