Carlos Stewart
Team: Santa Clara
Position: G
Season Averages β 2021-2022
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 45.2% | 34.6% | 80.5% |
Plus/minus sample β 2021-2022: 32 games, 420.8 minutes, 1522.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.68 | 3236 | 420 | 1522 | +42 | +1.3 | +4.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs β 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More β | -1.68 (#3236) | SE 2.74 | Poss 1522 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More β | -1.68 (#3236) | Off -0.96 | Def -0.71 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More β | +2.76 (#1176) | PM/G +1.3 | PM/40 +4.0 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More β | +20.00 (#50) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +22.17 | Min 429 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More β | +2.17 (#2611) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +22.17 | Min 429 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More β | +22.17 (#1013) | Pts For +20.00 | Prevent +2.17 | Net +22.17 | Min 429 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More β | +8.85 (#924) | Reb For +8.85 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +11.09 | Min 429 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More β | +2.24 (#2251) | Reb For +8.85 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +11.09 | Min 429 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More β | -0.20 (#2989) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.01 | Min 429 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More β | +0.20 (#1129) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.01 | Min 429 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More β | -0.01 (#2217) | OReb For -0.20 | Prevent +0.20 | Net -0.01 | Min 429 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More β | -0.52 (#2983) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.12 | Min 429 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More β | +0.40 (#1312) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.12 | Min 429 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More β | -0.12 (#3080) | DReb For -0.52 | Prevent +0.40 | Net -0.12 | Min 429 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More β | +11.09 (#1170) | Reb For +8.85 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +11.09 | Min 429 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More β | +4.39 (#744) | Ast For +4.39 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.01 | Min 429 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More β | -1.39 (#3094) | Ast For +4.39 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.01 | Min 429 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More β | +3.01 (#1537) | Ast For +4.39 | Prevent -1.39 | Net +3.01 | Min 429 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More β | -0.13 (#2849) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 429 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More β | +0.02 (#2245) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 429 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More β | -0.11 (#3295) | 3PM For -0.13 | Prevent +0.02 | Net -0.11 | Min 429 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More β | +2.42 (#859) | Stocks For +2.42 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +2.28 | Min 429 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More β | -0.15 (#2823) | Stocks For +2.42 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +2.28 | Min 429 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More β | +2.28 (#1521) | Stocks For +2.42 | Prevent -0.15 | Net +2.28 | Min 429 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More β | -0.58 (#2255) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.77 | Net +0.19 | Min 429 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More β | +0.77 (#1270) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.77 | Net +0.19 | Min 429 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More β | +0.19 (#1472) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.77 | Net +0.19 | Min 429 |
Shot Chart β 2021-2022
2/11 FG (18.2%), 4 points from the field Β· ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 63.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 34 | 28.4 | 12.3 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.6 | 9.0 | 8.4 | 45.9% | 39.4% | 81.4% | 61.1 | 57.2 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | LSU | 13 | 19.5 | 4.7 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 32.8% | 27.8% | 70.0% | 42.7 | 40.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 31.6 | 15.2 | 2.4 | 2.3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 2.2 | 12.0 | 7.6 | 44.1% | 40.3% | 83.2% | 56.2 | 51.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Santa Clara | 33 | 13.5 | 5.4 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.9 | 3.8 | 4.0 | 45.2% | 34.6% | 80.5% | 61.8 | 48.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN Β· NCAAM Β· completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-15 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 50-63 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-03-07 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 72-75 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 91-67 | 9 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Portland Pilots | W | 102-89 | 10 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Pepperdine Waves | W | 89-73 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 69-81 | 11 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 84-80 | 10 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | San Francisco Dons | L | 58-74 | 15 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-08 | vs | Saint Mary's Gaels | W | 77-72 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | San Diego Toreros | W | 79-66 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Loyola Marymount Lio | W | 79-60 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | Pacific Tigers | W | 81-59 | 22 | 3-4 | 2-3 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | San Francisco Dons | L | 85-88 | 15 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | BYU Cougars | W | 77-76 | 14 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | San Diego Toreros | W | 78-74 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Saint Mary's Gaels | L | 65-73 | 5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Gonzaga Bulldogs | L | 83-115 | 23 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | Pacific Tigers | W | 84-70 | 15 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-21 | @ | San JosΓ© State Spart | W | 79-57 | 32 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Montana Grizzlies | W | 79-64 | 28 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 80-66 | 13 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-14 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 60-72 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | California Golden Be | L | 60-72 | 15 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-07 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 88-77 | 19 | 5-6 | 0-1 | 2-3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Louisiana Tech Bulld | L | 75-78 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | vs | Hawai'i Rainbow Warr | W | 70-58 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | UC Irvine Anteaters | L | 64-69 | 11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | vs | Fresno State Bulldog | L | 52-59 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-22 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 85-66 | 12 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-19 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | W | 87-57 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | Nevada Wolf Pack | W | 96-74 | 7 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | W | 88-72 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Cal State Fullerton | W | 84-77 | 5 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |