Bobby Pettiford
Team: Kansas
Season Averages โ 2021-2022
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | -6.98 (#2840) | Pts For -6.98 | Prevent +10.23 | Net +3.25 | Min 82 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | +10.23 (#1739) | Pts For -6.98 | Prevent +10.23 | Net +3.25 | Min 82 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +3.25 (#2201) | Pts For -6.98 | Prevent +10.23 | Net +3.25 | Min 82 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | -3.52 (#2832) | Reb For -3.52 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.99 | Min 82 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +4.51 (#1754) | Reb For -3.52 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.99 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.30 (#610) | OReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.10 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.20 (#3324) | OReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.10 | Min 82 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.10 (#691) | OReb For +0.30 | Prevent -0.20 | Net +0.10 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.85 (#599) | DReb For +0.85 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.30 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | -0.55 (#3347) | DReb For +0.85 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.30 | Min 82 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.30 (#370) | DReb For +0.85 | Prevent -0.55 | Net +0.30 | Min 82 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +0.99 (#2438) | Reb For -3.52 | Prevent +4.51 | Net +0.99 | Min 82 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | -1.24 (#2736) | Ast For -1.24 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +0.48 | Min 82 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | +1.72 (#1820) | Ast For -1.24 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +0.48 | Min 82 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +0.48 (#2501) | Ast For -1.24 | Prevent +1.72 | Net +0.48 | Min 82 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | +0.21 (#809) | 3PM For +0.21 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.09 | Min 82 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | -0.12 (#3112) | 3PM For +0.21 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.09 | Min 82 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.09 (#1209) | 3PM For +0.21 | Prevent -0.12 | Net +0.09 | Min 82 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | -0.91 (#2765) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.46 | Min 82 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +1.36 (#1771) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.46 | Min 82 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +0.46 (#2413) | Stocks For -0.91 | Prevent +1.36 | Net +0.46 | Min 82 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | +1.34 (#1377) | TOV For +1.34 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -0.10 | Min 82 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -1.44 (#2294) | TOV For +1.34 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -0.10 | Min 82 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -0.10 (#1567) | TOV For +1.34 | Prevent -1.44 | Net -0.10 | Min 82 |
Shot Chart โ 2021-2022
5/8 FG (62.5%), 10 points from the field ยท ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 62.5 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 12.5 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 12.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | High Point | 30 | 21.5 | 8.8 | 2.5 | 3.4 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 6.1 | 8.4 | 58.2% | 40.0% | 86.0% | 64.5 | 60.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | East Carolina | 33 | 26.5 | 7.8 | 2.3 | 3.4 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.2 | 6.1 | 45.3% | 26.4% | 65.9% | 50.3 | 48.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Kansas | 32 | 12.1 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2.1 | 53.4% | 30.0% | 75.0% | 57.7 | 56.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Kansas | 14 | 8.0 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 53.3% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 56.7 | 53.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 14 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-02-14 | vs | Oklahoma State Cowbo | W | 76-62 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 76-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Baylor Bears | W | 83-59 | 4 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-01 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 70-61 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 62-80 | 10 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | West Virginia Mounta | W | 85-59 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 62-61 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-03 | @ | St. John's Red Storm | W | 95-75 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 96-83 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 73-74 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-25 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 71-59 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 88-59 | 20 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | W | 88-62 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Michigan State Spart | W | 87-74 | 11 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |