Simeon Wilcher
Team: Texas
Position: G
Season Averages — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 36 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 36.6% | 33.7% | 91.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2025-2026: 30 games, 543.1 minutes, 2037.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2025-2026. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.86 | 127 | 543 | 2037 | +119 | +4.0 | +8.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2025-2026
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.86 (#127) | SE 2.27 | Poss 2037 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.86 (#127) | Off +1.68 | Def +2.17 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +5.84 (#603) | PM/G +4.0 | PM/40 +8.8 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +10.06 (#356) | Pts For +10.06 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +12.30 | Min 670 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +2.24 (#1892) | Pts For +10.06 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +12.30 | Min 670 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +12.30 (#600) | Pts For +10.06 | Prevent +2.24 | Net +12.30 | Min 670 |
| Offensive Rebounding Offensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's offensive rebound rate (OREB%) on offense. More → | +3.95 (#652) | OReb% +3.95 | DReb% +5.01 | Min 670 |
| Defensive Rebounding Defensive Rebounding Online player rating for the team's defensive rebound rate (DREB%) on defense. More → | +5.01 (#351) | OReb% +3.95 | DReb% +5.01 | Min 670 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | -0.41 (#2868) | Ast For -0.41 | Prevent +2.82 | Net +2.41 | Min 670 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +2.82 (#510) | Ast For -0.41 | Prevent +2.82 | Net +2.41 | Min 670 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +2.41 (#1208) | Ast For -0.41 | Prevent +2.82 | Net +2.41 | Min 670 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.86 (#3427) | 3PM For -0.86 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +1.43 | Min 670 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +2.28 (#198) | 3PM For -0.86 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +1.43 | Min 670 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +1.43 (#1117) | 3PM For -0.86 | Prevent +2.28 | Net +1.43 | Min 670 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.52 (#3022) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.15 | Min 670 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.63 (#3539) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.15 | Min 670 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -1.15 (#3523) | Stocks For -0.52 | Prevent -0.63 | Net -1.15 | Min 670 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | +1.43 (#969) | TOV For +1.43 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -0.30 | Min 670 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | -1.73 (#4011) | TOV For +1.43 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -0.30 | Min 670 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.30 (#2866) | TOV For +1.43 | Prevent -1.73 | Net -0.30 | Min 670 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
63/171 FG (36.8%), 157 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 16 | 36 | 44.4 | 64.5 | -20.1 | 21.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 10 | 22 | 45.5 | 45.2 | +0.3 | 12.9 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 6 | 16.7 | 36.6 | -19.9 | 3.5 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 38.6 | -5.3 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range right | 4 | 14 | 28.6 | 37.4 | -8.8 | 8.2 |
| Left corner 3 | 2 | 7 | 28.6 | 36.5 | -7.9 | 4.1 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 8 | 37.5 | 36.9 | +0.6 | 4.7 |
| Above-break 3 left | 9 | 27 | 33.3 | 34.1 | -0.8 | 15.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 5 | 15 | 33.3 | 32.8 | +0.5 | 8.8 |
| Above-break 3 right | 12 | 33 | 36.4 | 33.6 | +2.8 | 19.3 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-2027 | NCAAM | Seton Hall | 1 | 19.0 | 8.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 68.0 | 70.0 |
| 2025-2026 | NCAAM | Texas | 36 | 18.6 | 5.6 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.8 | 4.0 | 36.6% | 33.7% | 91.7% | 52.0 | 45.6 |
| 2024-2025 | NCAAM | St. John's | 36 | 25.5 | 8.0 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 7.8 | 3.6 | 40.7% | 29.7% | 73.7% | 48.7 | 46.6 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | St. John's | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 43.1% | 41.7% | 62.5% | 51.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 postseason, 32 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-26 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 77-79 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | +0.8 |
| 2026-03-21 | @ | Gonzaga Bulldogs | W | 74-68 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | +4.8 |
| 2026-03-19 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 79-71 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | +12.7 |
| 2026-03-17 | @ | NC State Wolfpack | W | 68-66 | 11 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | -1.8 |
| 2026-03-11 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 66-76 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | -5.9 |
| 2026-03-07 | vs | Oklahoma Sooners | L | 85-88 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -6.1 |
| 2026-03-04 | @ | Arkansas Razorbacks | L | 85-105 | 28 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | +1.6 |
| 2026-02-28 | @ | Texas A&M Aggies | W | 76-70 | 12 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | -6.9 |
| 2026-02-25 | vs | Florida Gators | L | 71-84 | 15 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | -0.9 |
| 2026-02-21 | @ | Georgia Bulldogs | L | 80-91 | 22 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | +3.2 |
| 2026-02-17 | vs | LSU Tigers | W | 88-85 | 21 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | +4.1 |
| 2026-02-14 | @ | Missouri Tigers | W | 85-68 | 21 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 10.0 | +18.5 |
| 2026-02-07 | vs | Ole Miss Rebels | W | 79-68 | 23 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | +8.8 |
| 2026-02-03 | vs | South Carolina Gamec | W | 84-75 | 19 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | +5.5 |
| 2026-01-31 | @ | Oklahoma Sooners | W | 79-69 | 21 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 9.0 | +7.1 |
| 2026-01-28 | @ | Auburn Tigers | L | 82-88 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | +0.1 |
| 2026-01-24 | vs | Georgia Bulldogs | W | 87-67 | 15 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | +8.9 |
| 2026-01-21 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 80-85 | 26 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | +6.4 |
| 2026-01-17 | vs | Texas A&M Aggies | L | 70-74 | 15 | 0-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | +2.1 |
| 2026-01-14 | vs | Vanderbilt Commodore | W | 80-64 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +6.6 |
| 2026-01-10 | @ | Alabama Crimson Tide | W | 92-88 | 17 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | +6.6 |
| 2026-01-06 | @ | Tennessee Volunteers | L | 71-85 | 27 | 3-12 | 2-8 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1.0 | +24.4 |
| 2026-01-03 | vs | Mississippi State Bu | L | 98-101 | 26 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | -1.0 |
| 2025-12-22 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 94-71 | 15 | 2-5 | 0-3 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2.0 | - |
| 2025-12-16 | vs | Le Moyne Dolphins | W | 95-53 | 23 | 3-6 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 12.0 | +7.4 |
| 2025-12-12 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 63-71 | 28 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | -3.9 |
| 2025-12-08 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 95-69 | 22 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 8-8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 12.0 | +0.9 |
| 2025-12-03 | vs | Virginia Cavaliers | L | 69-88 | 21 | 3-8 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2025-11-26 | vs | NC State Wolfpack | W | 102-97 | 23 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2025-11-25 | @ | Chaminade Silverswor | W | 119-78 | 23 | 4-8 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-24 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | L | 86-87 | 19 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6.0 | +6.4 |
| 2025-11-18 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 99-65 | 22 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 13.0 | -6.5 |
| 2025-11-15 | vs | Kansas City Roos | W | 71-55 | 16 | 3-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2025-11-12 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 93-58 | 23 | 3-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 7.0 | +13.5 |
| 2025-11-08 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | W | 97-60 | 23 | 4-7 | 3-4 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-11-04 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 60-75 | 15 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | -4.8 |