Kierra Sanderlin
Team: Texas A&M-San Antonio Jaguars
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 6.5 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.2 | 36.0% | 33.3% | 25.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 8 games, 46.6 minutes, 135.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 8 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.59 | 1264 | 46 | 135 | +10 | +1.2 | +8.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.59 (#1264) | SE 3.91 | Poss 136 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.59 (#1264) | Off +0.19 | Def +0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.36 (#1671) | PM/G +1.2 | PM/40 +8.6 |
Shot Chart — 2025-2026
1/6 FG (16.7%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2025-2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 58.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 40.9 | -7.6 | 50.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 32.4 | -32.4 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 35.8 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 31.8 | -31.8 | 33.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 33.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 30.7 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 30.4 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 30.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NCAAW | Texas A&M-San Antonio Jaguars | 1 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 6.0 | -4.0 | 16.7% | - | - | 16.7 | 16.7 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Rutgers | 10 | 5.8 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 42.1% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 48.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log — 2025-2026
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 1 of 11 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-12-07 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 73-94 | 13 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -4.0 | - |