George Beamon
Team: Manhattan
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 31.6 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 63.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 7 | 31.6 | 12.7 | 7.0 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 13.3 | 6.7 | 33.3% | 26.7% | 63.3% | 41.9 | 37.6 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 4 | 35.2 | 16.8 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 21.5 | 60.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 265.0 | 65.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 30 | 32.2 | 19.3 | 5.7 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 4.0 | 22.1 | 51.2% | 46.7% | 81.4% | 206.9 | 59.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 17 | 37.0 | 16.1 | 5.4 | 1.7 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 2.2 | 5.3 | 18.1 | 44.4% | 25.0% | 71.9% | 115.9 | 45.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Manhattan Jaspers | 22 | 6.9 | 3.6 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 3.3 | 44.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 52.3 | 44.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-20 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 64-71 | 25 | 3-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | - |
| 2014-03-10 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 71-68 | 36 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 11 | - |
| 2014-02-28 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 80-77 | 33 | 5-22 | 0-6 | 3-5 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 2 | - |
| 2014-02-21 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 63-67 | 31 | 5-14 | 2-4 | 5-9 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 11 | - |
| 2014-01-31 | @ | Iona Gaels | L | 73-85 | 34 | 4-8 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2014-01-24 | vs | Rider Broncs | W | 67-51 | 33 | 7-19 | 1-5 | 6-7 | 9 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 14 | - |
| 2013-11-30 | @ | Hofstra Pride | W | 66-59 | 29 | 1-8 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | - |