Hugh Mingo
Team: UL Monroe
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 35.0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 11.3 | 27.3% | 8.3% | 66.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 23 games, 653.8 minutes, 2022.8 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 23 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.78 | 3010 | 653 | 2022 | -123 | -5.3 | -7.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.78 (#3010) | SE 3.17 | Poss 2023 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.78 (#3010) | Off -1.11 | Def -0.67 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.08 (#3817) | PM/G -5.3 | PM/40 -7.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 25 | 23.8 | 8.4 | 4.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 2.8 | 10.6 | 39.4% | 40.0% | 68.4% | 132.9 | 45.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | UL Monroe | 11 | 35.0 | 7.2 | 5.4 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 2.0 | 11.3 | 27.3% | 8.3% | 66.7% | 160.3 | 29.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Western Kentucky Hil | L | 50-66 | 36 | 0-7 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 46-61 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 82-75 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-02-17 | @ | Denver Pioneers | L | 37-65 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-03 | @ | Middle Tennessee Blu | L | 54-60 | 40 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Troy Trojans | L | 68-74 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 29.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | @ | Arkansas State Red W | L | 61-62 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 75-84 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-20 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 62-79 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 67-65 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 11.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | @ | Texas Tech Red Raide | L | 67-86 | 32 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |