CJ McCollum
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for C. McCollum. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Washington Wizards | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Atlanta Hawks | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2023-2024 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NBA | New Orleans Pelicans | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2017-2018 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 11 | 36.6 | 20.5 | 4.4 | 4.4 |
| 2015-2016 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 1 | 26.6 | 17.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 |
| 2014-2015 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 3 | 30.4 | 15.7 | 4.0 | 2.7 |
| 2013-2014 | NBA | Portland Trail Blazers | NBA Stats | 2 | 14.5 | 8.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 |
| 2013-2014 | GLEAGUE | Salt Lake City Stars | NBA Stats | 2 | 20.5 | 18.5 | 3.5 | 3.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 12 | 31.0 | 23.9 | 5.0 | 2.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 34 | 33.2 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 3.5 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 16 | 35.6 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | ESPN | 33 | 31.9 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 31.0 | 23.9 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 28.2 | 43.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 11 games, 328.9 minutes, 1160.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 11 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +2.71 | 317 | 328 | 1160 | +78 | +7.1 | +9.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +2.71 (#317) | SE 2.81 | Poss 1160 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +2.71 (#317) | Off +2.12 | Def +0.58 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.72 (#562) | PM/G +7.1 | PM/40 +9.5 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +19.33 (#322) | Pts For +19.33 | Prevent -11.21 | Net +8.13 | Min 372 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | -11.21 (#3081) | Pts For +19.33 | Prevent -11.21 | Net +8.13 | Min 372 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.13 (#331) | Pts For +19.33 | Prevent -11.21 | Net +8.13 | Min 372 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +0.77 (#2040) | Reb For +0.77 | Prevent -6.47 | Net -5.70 | Min 372 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -6.47 (#3296) | Reb For +0.77 | Prevent -6.47 | Net -5.70 | Min 372 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.00 (#1022) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.10 | Min 372 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.11 (#2041) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.10 | Min 372 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | +0.10 (#576) | OReb For -0.00 | Prevent +0.11 | Net +0.10 | Min 372 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.47 (#2486) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.31 | Min 372 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.16 (#2294) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.31 | Min 372 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | -0.31 (#3688) | DReb For -0.47 | Prevent +0.16 | Net -0.31 | Min 372 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | -5.70 (#3593) | Reb For +0.77 | Prevent -6.47 | Net -5.70 | Min 372 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +4.21 (#531) | Ast For +4.21 | Prevent -4.48 | Net -0.27 | Min 372 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | -4.48 (#3526) | Ast For +4.21 | Prevent -4.48 | Net -0.27 | Min 372 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | -0.27 (#2433) | Ast For +4.21 | Prevent -4.48 | Net -0.27 | Min 372 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.21 (#2983) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.03 | Min 372 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.24 (#767) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.03 | Min 372 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.03 (#1303) | 3PM For -0.21 | Prevent +0.24 | Net +0.03 | Min 372 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | +1.68 (#892) | Stocks For +1.68 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.21 | Min 372 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -0.47 (#2366) | Stocks For +1.68 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.21 | Min 372 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | +1.21 (#1203) | Stocks For +1.68 | Prevent -0.47 | Net +1.21 | Min 372 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -1.11 (#2504) | TOV For -1.11 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +2.10 | Min 372 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +3.21 (#403) | TOV For -1.11 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +2.10 | Min 372 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | +2.10 (#628) | TOV For -1.11 | Prevent +3.21 | Net +2.10 | Min 372 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 12 | 31.0 | 23.9 | 5.0 | 2.9 | 1.4 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 28.2 | 43.8% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 404.0 | 46.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 34 | 33.2 | 21.9 | 6.4 | 3.5 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 8.9 | 23.6 | 40.4% | 27.9% | 83.7% | 108.6 | 44.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 16 | 35.6 | 23.0 | 8.1 | 2.3 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 2.8 | 4.6 | 29.4 | 41.1% | 33.3% | 87.1% | 212.4 | 46.6 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 33 | 31.9 | 19.1 | 5.0 | 2.4 | 1.3 | 0.2 | 2.0 | 13.4 | 12.6 | 45.9% | 42.1% | 81.0% | 60.1 | 54.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-01-05 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 55-59 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 79-80 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 34 | 39.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | @ | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 83-67 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 29 | 39.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 81-63 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 102-62 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 23 | 31.0 | - |
| 2012-11-27 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 77-66 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 44.0 | - |
| 2012-11-25 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 91-77 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 26 | 32.0 | - |
| 2012-11-20 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 73-66 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-11-19 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-67 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 35 | 41.0 | - |
| 2012-11-13 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 53-78 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 17 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-11-12 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 89-60 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 26.0 | - |
| 2012-11-09 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 77-99 | 38 | 14-32 | 2-5 | 6-8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 15.0 | - |