G. Knutson
Team: Lehigh Mountain Hawks
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2012-2013
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 28.1 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 17.2 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% |
Model Outputs โ 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +18.75 (#362) | Pts For +18.75 | Prevent -14.98 | Net +3.77 | Min 824 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -14.98 (#3343) | Pts For +18.75 | Prevent -14.98 | Net +3.77 | Min 824 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +3.77 (#948) | Pts For +18.75 | Prevent -14.98 | Net +3.77 | Min 824 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +2.21 (#1569) | Reb For +2.21 | Prevent -10.02 | Net -7.81 | Min 824 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | -10.02 (#3585) | Reb For +2.21 | Prevent -10.02 | Net -7.81 | Min 824 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | -0.63 (#3890) | OReb For -0.63 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.03 | Min 824 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.61 (#94) | OReb For -0.63 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.03 | Min 824 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | -0.03 (#2654) | OReb For -0.63 | Prevent +0.61 | Net -0.03 | Min 824 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | -1.37 (#3868) | DReb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.04 | Min 824 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +1.41 (#65) | DReb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.04 | Min 824 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.04 (#1024) | DReb For -1.37 | Prevent +1.41 | Net +0.04 | Min 824 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | -7.81 (#3753) | Reb For +2.21 | Prevent -10.02 | Net -7.81 | Min 824 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +5.99 (#331) | Ast For +5.99 | Prevent -6.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 824 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -6.19 (#3707) | Ast For +5.99 | Prevent -6.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 824 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | -0.19 (#2386) | Ast For +5.99 | Prevent -6.19 | Net -0.19 | Min 824 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.33 (#3479) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.06 | Min 824 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.39 (#287) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.06 | Min 824 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | +0.06 (#984) | 3PM For -0.33 | Prevent +0.39 | Net +0.06 | Min 824 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +3.45 (#392) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.21 | Min 824 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | -0.24 (#2144) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.21 | Min 824 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +3.21 (#440) | Stocks For +3.45 | Prevent -0.24 | Net +3.21 | Min 824 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -0.60 (#2112) | TOV For -0.60 | Prevent +4.72 | Net +4.12 | Min 824 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | +4.72 (#150) | TOV For -0.60 | Prevent +4.72 | Net +4.12 | Min 824 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | +4.12 (#218) | TOV For -0.60 | Prevent +4.72 | Net +4.12 | Min 824 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 30 | 28.1 | 13.9 | 4.3 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 17.2 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 55.0% | 379.6 | 45.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 33 | 25.5 | 12.0 | 5.6 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.8 | 14.8 | 49.2% | 37.5% | 80.6% | 128.7 | 50.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 16 | 30.6 | 12.6 | 5.2 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 16.3 | 61.8% | - | 83.3% | 240.9 | 61.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Lehigh Mountain Hawks | 33 | 27.6 | 9.5 | 5.6 | 0.9 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 6.6 | 9.0 | 52.1% | - | 76.7% | 58.8 | 52.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-03-19 | @ | Wyoming Cowboys | L | 66-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-03-09 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 69-82 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-03-06 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 71-64 | 33 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 5-7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-03-02 | vs | Army Black Knights | W | 81-75 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-02-27 | vs | Navy Midshipmen | W | 72-43 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 14.0 | - |
| 2013-02-24 | @ | Lafayette Leopards | L | 71-79 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 25.0 | - |
| 2013-02-18 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 55-61 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 2-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-02-16 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 60-64 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-02-13 | vs | American University | W | 60-47 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 22.0 | - |
| 2013-02-09 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 68-61 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 15.0 | - |
| 2013-02-03 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 85-76 | 25 | 7-13 | 0-2 | 4-7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-01-30 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 71-49 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-01-27 | vs | Lafayette Leopards | L | 57-78 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2013-01-23 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 65-62 | 34 | 3-12 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-01-19 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 60-45 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2013-01-16 | @ | American University | W | 63-57 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-01-12 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 79-47 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-01-08 | vs | Muhlenberg Mules | W | 81-46 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2013-01-05 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 55-59 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 16.0 | - |
| 2012-12-29 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 79-80 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 11.0 | - |
| 2012-12-20 | @ | North Texas Mean Gre | W | 90-75 | 31 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 28 | 34.0 | - |
| 2012-12-08 | @ | St. Francis (PA) Red | W | 83-67 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 21.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 81-63 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 22.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 102-62 | 22 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-11-27 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 77-66 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 17 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-11-25 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 91-77 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2012-11-20 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 73-66 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 27.0 | - |
| 2012-11-19 | vs | Fairfield Stags | W | 82-67 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 25.0 | - |
| 2012-11-13 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 53-78 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 13.0 | - |
| 2012-11-12 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 89-60 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 18.0 | - |