David Imes
Team: Hofstra
Position: F
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 30.4 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 15.3 | 55.6% | 100.0% | 41.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 27 games, 745.8 minutes, 2441.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 27 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.79 | 4095 | 745 | 2441 | -39 | -1.4 | -2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.79 (#4095) | SE 2.71 | Poss 2441 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.79 (#4095) | Off -1.68 | Def -2.11 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.60 (#3036) | PM/G -1.4 | PM/40 -2.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 31 | 29.2 | 7.6 | 5.2 | 0.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 12.2 | 27.7% | 21.4% | 100.0% | 235.6 | 34.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 25 | 29.1 | 6.9 | 5.7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 2.9 | 12.0 | 40.3% | 42.9% | 71.4% | 102.6 | 42.4 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 19 | 30.4 | 7.9 | 6.8 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 15.3 | 55.6% | 100.0% | 41.7% | 322.2 | 58.3 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Hofstra | 21 | 6.1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 44.0% | - | 33.3% | 47.5 | 44.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 19 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-15 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 70-77 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-03-06 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 69-77 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 72-56 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 20.0 | - |
| 2011-02-26 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 79-60 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-23 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 71-64 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 30.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 56-82 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-15 | vs | William & Mary Tribe | W | 81-78 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | W | 79-68 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | @ | George Mason Patriot | L | 68-87 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 60-65 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | @ | VCU Rams | L | 67-82 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-24 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 92-90 | 17 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | William & Mary Tribe | W | 67-64 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 16.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 66-57 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 25.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 64-75 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | @ | Towson Tigers | W | 74-60 | 22 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-08 | @ | Northeastern Huskies | W | 76-67 | 34 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 22.0 | - |
| 2010-11-18 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 63-107 | 31 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 1-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2010-11-13 | vs | Farmingdale State Ra | W | 102-62 | 26 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 12.0 | - |