Stefon Johnson
Team: Gardner-Webb Runnin'
Position: F
Season Averages — 2009-2010
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 | 17.4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 53.1% | 16.7% | 59.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Cal State Bakersfield Roadrunners | 4 | 26.5 | 7.2 | 8.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.2 | 6.5 | 9.0 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.6 | 50.0 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 29 | 26.4 | 7.5 | 6.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 12.4 | 51.9% | 0.0% | 63.6% | 185.2 | 51.9 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 15 | 25.3 | 9.3 | 5.8 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 2.4 | 13.5 | 52.8% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 157.8 | 52.8 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Gardner-Webb Runnin' Bulldogs | 27 | 17.4 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 4.6 | 53.1% | 16.7% | 59.0% | 55.6 | 53.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010-02-27 | @ | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 86-89 | 9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2010-02-23 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 77-76 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2010-02-20 | vs | Elon Phoenix | L | 79-84 | 24 | 3-8 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 10 | - |
| 2010-02-16 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | L | 64-69 | 31 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14 | - |
| 2010-02-13 | vs | Liberty Flames | L | 61-69 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | - |
| 2010-02-04 | @ | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 60-96 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2010-01-30 | vs | High Point Panthers | L | 80-82 | 20 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | - |
| 2010-01-28 | vs | Radford Highlanders | L | 73-80 | 20 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2010-01-23 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | L | 45-65 | 25 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | - |
| 2010-01-21 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 64-57 | 26 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | - |
| 2010-01-16 | @ | VMI Keydets | W | 92-84 | 19 | 7-8 | 0-0 | 1-3 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | - |
| 2010-01-14 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 57-68 | 23 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | - |
| 2010-01-09 | vs | Coastal Carolina Cha | L | 64-80 | 24 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 10 | - |
| 2010-01-07 | vs | Charleston Southern | W | 64-61 | 22 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 8 | - |
| 2010-01-04 | @ | Radford Highlanders | L | 45-75 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3 | - |
| 2010-01-02 | @ | High Point Panthers | L | 68-78 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2009-12-29 | @ | Texas Longhorns | L | 63-95 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - |
| 2009-12-19 | @ | Penn State Nittany L | L | 57-104 | 15 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | - |
| 2009-12-17 | vs | James Madison Dukes | L | 57-78 | 14 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | - |
| 2009-12-15 | @ | Duke Blue Devils | L | 68-113 | 17 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | - |
| 2009-12-12 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 66-95 | 23 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 5 | - |
| 2009-12-04 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | L | 56-58 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2009-11-28 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | L | 59-75 | 26 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | - |
| 2009-11-23 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 72-93 | 9 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | - |
| 2009-11-21 | vs | Methodist Monarchs | W | 83-58 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -1 | - |
| 2009-11-16 | vs | Montreat College Cav | W | 89-62 | 28 | 5-7 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 12 | - |
| 2009-11-14 | vs | Covenant College Sco | W | 89-48 | 16 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 10 | - |