R. Groves
Team: Canisius Golden Griffins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 26 games, 318.4 minutes, 1001.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 26 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.85 | 2188 | 318 | 1001 | +17 | +0.7 | +2.1 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.85 (#2188) | SE 2.72 | Poss 1001 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.85 (#2188) | Off -1.25 | Def +0.40 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +1.70 (#1230) | PM/G +0.7 | PM/40 +2.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | North Carolina Central Eagles | 7 | 21.1 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 25.7% | 23.3% | 80.0% | 41.9 | 35.7 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Canisius Golden Griffins | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 32.7% | 41.7% | 54.5% | 102.2 | 42.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Canisius Golden Griffins | 23 | 26.4 | 6.0 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 33.3% | 23.1% | 75.0% | 207.3 | 38.3 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Canisius Golden Griffins | 17 | 12.4 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1.6 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 61.8 | 0.0 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Canisius Golden Griffins | 7 | 18.6 | 2.4 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 1.7 | 5.6 | -1.4 | 12.8% | 13.8% | 50.0% | 20.4 | 17.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 17 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 64-79 | 19 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 75-58 | 16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2011-02-25 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-63 | 11 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | @ | Boston University Te | L | 62-70 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-16 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 65-67 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-11 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 67-65 | 22 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2011-02-04 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 75-60 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2011-01-31 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 55-70 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2011-01-28 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 69-54 | 13 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-23 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 75-73 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2011-01-21 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 60-67 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-01-17 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 69-73 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 72-51 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11.0 | - |
| 2011-01-09 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 76-77 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-12-10 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 58-76 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2010-11-14 | @ | Syracuse Orange | L | 67-86 | 7 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 80-70 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |