John Puk
Team: Albany
Position: C
Season Averages — 2013-2014
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 28.8 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 10.2 | 58.3% | - | 100.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2013-2014: 33 games, 866.3 minutes, 2752.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2013-2014. Plus/minus scope: 33 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.88 | 3274 | 866 | 2752 | +77 | +2.3 | +3.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2013-2014
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.88 (#3274) | SE 2.71 | Poss 2752 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.88 (#3274) | Off -0.58 | Def -1.30 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +2.80 (#600) | PM/G +2.3 | PM/40 +3.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Albany | 26 | 28.8 | 6.8 | 4.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 10.2 | 58.3% | - | 100.0% | 170.8 | 58.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Albany | 35 | 21.2 | 5.3 | 4.4 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 8.7 | 30.8% | - | 100.0% | 331.4 | 30.8 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Albany | 30 | 15.1 | 2.2 | 2.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3.9 | 57.1% | - | 57.1% | 106.2 | 57.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Albany | 14 | 21.4 | 2.4 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 5.3 | 14.3% | - | 66.7% | 99.2 | 14.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 24 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-20 | @ | Florida Gators | L | 55-67 | 37 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 11.0 | - |
| 2014-03-18 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 71-64 | 33 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2014-03-15 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 69-60 | 29 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-03-09 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 67-58 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2014-03-08 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 86-56 | 23 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 19.0 | - |
| 2014-03-02 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 68-73 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 12.0 | - |
| 2014-02-27 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 66-48 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-02-12 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | L | 69-71 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-02-05 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 73-56 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 14.0 | - |
| 2014-02-01 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 45-55 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 10.0 | - |
| 2014-01-29 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 77-67 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 13.0 | - |
| 2014-01-23 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 56-60 | 20 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2014-01-20 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 66-60 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 17.0 | - |
| 2014-01-11 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 38-68 | 10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2014-01-08 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 73-72 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 10.0 | - |
| 2013-12-31 | @ | Pittsburgh Panthers | L | 46-58 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2013-12-23 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-71 | 33 | 8-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2013-12-20 | vs | Yale Bulldogs | W | 70-62 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 19.0 | - |
| 2013-12-10 | @ | Brown Bears | W | 74-68 | 15 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2013-12-04 | @ | Holy Cross Crusaders | L | 57-62 | 27 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 16.0 | - |
| 2013-12-01 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 66-55 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 18.0 | - |
| 2013-11-23 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 64-77 | 20 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2013-11-20 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 59-70 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2013-11-16 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 69-79 | 32 | 5-8 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2013-11-12 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 71-65 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | - |
| 2013-11-08 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 74-62 | 18 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 9.0 | - |