Aaric Murray
Team: La Salle
Position: C
Season Averages — 2010-2011
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 20.1 | 51.2% | 30.8% | 75.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2010-2011: 25 games, 625.0 minutes, 2237.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2010-2011. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.22 | 1695 | 625 | 2237 | -70 | -2.8 | -4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2010-2011
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.22 (#1695) | SE 2.76 | Poss 2238 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.22 (#1695) | Off +1.09 | Def -1.31 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -3.13 (#3477) | PM/G -2.8 | PM/40 -4.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Texas Southern | 32 | 31.8 | 21.4 | 7.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 2.7 | 7.6 | 23.0 | 51.0% | 34.1% | 75.4% | 105.3 | 53.9 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | West Virginia | 31 | 20.1 | 8.8 | 5.9 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 3.6 | 12.9 | 47.8% | 26.3% | 76.7% | 107.8 | 50.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | La Salle | 21 | 27.8 | 14.5 | 7.5 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 2.4 | 4.1 | 20.1 | 51.2% | 30.8% | 75.0% | 160.9 | 53.5 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | La Salle | 30 | 27.5 | 12.2 | 6.6 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.1 | 11.0 | 9.9 | 44.7% | 36.0% | 65.0% | 51.2 | 49.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011-03-11 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 76-96 | 28 | 9-14 | 2-2 | 2-3 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 22 | 18.0 | - |
| 2011-03-08 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 75-73 | 38 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 26.0 | - |
| 2011-03-05 | @ | Temple Owls | L | 82-90 | 33 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 17 | 31.0 | - |
| 2011-03-02 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 86-61 | 25 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 35.0 | - |
| 2011-02-27 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 72-51 | 21 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 23.0 | - |
| 2011-02-22 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 62-100 | 26 | 2-8 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2011-02-19 | vs | George Washington Re | L | 80-82 | 20 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2011-02-12 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 61-82 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 30.0 | - |
| 2011-02-09 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 78-77 | 29 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 26.0 | - |
| 2011-02-05 | vs | Dayton Flyers | L | 81-85 | 11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 6.0 | - |
| 2011-02-02 | vs | Temple Owls | L | 67-71 | 35 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 32.0 | - |
| 2011-01-29 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | W | 91-86 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 22.0 | - |
| 2011-01-27 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | W | 76-72 | 37 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 37.0 | - |
| 2011-01-22 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | W | 76-75 | 22 | 7-10 | 0-2 | 6-7 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-19 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | L | 71-88 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 14.0 | - |
| 2011-01-15 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | L | 71-74 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 21.0 | - |
| 2011-01-12 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 89-83 | 32 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 29.0 | - |
| 2010-12-12 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 81-84 | 12 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2010-11-24 | vs | Missouri Tigers | L | 71-83 | 28 | 4-9 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14.0 | - |
| 2010-11-16 | @ | Baylor Bears | L | 64-74 | 32 | 7-18 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 9 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 13.0 | - |
| 2010-11-12 | vs | Columbia Lions | W | 82-71 | 30 | 9-11 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17.0 | - |