J. Swing
Team: UAB Blazers
Position: F
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 26.2 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 53.8% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 4 | 26.2 | 5.5 | 3.8 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.8 | 6.0 | 5.8 | 29.2% | 8.3% | 53.8% | 37.0 | 31.2 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 33 | 30.5 | 14.0 | 5.8 | 2.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 3.8 | 18.6 | 41.9% | 35.0% | 77.4% | 168.2 | 50.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | UAB Blazers | 25 | 31.4 | 12.0 | 4.1 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 3.9 | 12.5 | 42.3% | 45.5% | 78.3% | 139.6 | 55.2 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Western Kentucky Hilltoppers | 22 | 7.6 | 2.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 36.7% | 20.8% | 75.0% | 46.1 | 41.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-12 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | L | 70-80 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-4 | 2-4 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | - |
| 2013-12-01 | vs | North Carolina Tar H | W | 63-59 | 35 | 2-8 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7 | - |
| 2013-11-27 | vs | Florida A&M Rattlers | W | 85-73 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | - |
| 2013-11-22 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 87-74 | 32 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 2-5 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 10 | - |