Ighodaro, Oso
Team: Marquette Golden
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Ighodaro, Oso. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | 82 | 22.1 | 6.5 | 5.1 | 2.2 |
| 2024-2025 | NBA | Phoenix Suns | NBA Stats | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2024-2025 | GLEAGUE | Valley Suns | NBA Stats | 3 | 26.2 | 16.0 | 13.3 | 3.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 36 | 32.5 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 2.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 36 | 31.0 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 3.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 32 | 18.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | ESPN | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 |
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | - | - |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2020-2021.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| +0.06 | 2388 | 36 | 131 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.06 (#2388) | - |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.06 (#2388) | - |
| Player Vector 2D Player Vector 2D Low-dimensional player embedding model with lineup composition and interaction effects. More → | -7.009 (#4108) | Vec (-1.14, +0.69) | Norm 1.33 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 36 | 32.5 | 13.4 | 6.9 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 9.4 | 14.3 | 57.6% | 0.0% | 62.3% | 59.7 | 57.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 36 | 31.0 | 11.4 | 5.9 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 7.8 | 13.6 | 66.0% | - | 54.1% | 65.5 | 66.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 32 | 18.2 | 5.5 | 3.3 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3.4 | 7.1 | 67.6% | - | 73.8% | 70.0 | 67.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Marquette Golden | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-12-23 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | L | 68-85 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |