R. Jr.
Team: Texas Southern
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 5 | 21.6 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 42.9% | 52.2% | 100.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Texas Southern Tigers | 5 | 21.6 | 8.0 | 2.2 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.6 | 4.6 | 42.9% | 52.2% | 100.0% | 67.2 | 64.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Texas Southern Tigers | 31 | 34.0 | 12.2 | 2.4 | 5.7 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 2.8 | 5.0 | 13.5 | 34.2% | 30.0% | 79.2% | 114.5 | 41.0 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 12 | 17.4 | 3.3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 3.2 | 1.6 | 18.4% | 18.2% | 76.2% | 42.3 | 23.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 19 | 30.5 | 7.8 | 1.7 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 7.3 | 4.1 | 36.2% | 27.1% | 83.9% | 49.1 | 44.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-19 | vs | Cal Poly Mustangs | L | 69-81 | 23 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | - |
| 2014-03-15 | vs | Prairie View A&M Pan | W | 78-73 | 28 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6 | - |
| 2014-03-14 | vs | Alabama State Hornet | W | 73-61 | 18 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3 | - |
| 2014-03-12 | vs | Grambling Tigers | W | 79-54 | 22 | 3-10 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4 | - |
| 2014-02-17 | vs | Jackson State Tigers | L | 73-75 | 17 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 8 | - |