R. Dowell
Team: UT Arlington Mavericks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2013-2014
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 36.0 | 21.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 36.8% | 27.8% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | UT Arlington Mavericks | 2 | 36.0 | 21.5 | 1.5 | 5.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 19.0 | 7.0 | 36.8% | 27.8% | 83.3% | 49.7 | 43.4 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 11 | 19.2 | 5.5 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 6.4 | 47.1% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 163.8 | 61.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 16 | 16.9 | 6.5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5.9 | 53.6% | 37.5% | 81.8% | 158.3 | 58.9 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Oklahoma State Cowboys | 19 | 6.0 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 27.6% | 30.0% | 27.3% | 36.9 | 37.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014-03-14 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | L | 85-91 | 37 | 8-20 | 3-7 | 6-6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 11 | - |
| 2014-03-13 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | W | 68-65 | 35 | 6-18 | 2-11 | 4-6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 3 | - |