Bryce Earle
Team: Hampton
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 3.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 37.5% | 37.5% | 80.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2022-2023: 5 games, 16.1 minutes, 50.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2022-2023. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.12 | 1616 | 16 | 50 | +12 | +2.4 | +29.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2022-2023
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.12 (#1616) | SE 4.27 | Poss 51 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.12 (#1616) | Off +0.34 | Def -0.21 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +23.57 (#1827) | PM/G +2.4 | PM/40 +29.8 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Hampton | 8 | 3.5 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 35.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 47.5 | 47.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Hampton | 2 | 5.5 | 3.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 90.4 | 75.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Hampton | 8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 100.0% | 100.0% | - | 125.0 | 125.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Hampton | 3 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 21 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 8 of 21 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 64-100 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | W | 86-81 | 6 | 1-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Hofstra Pride | L | 43-73 | 6 | 2-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | W | 83-66 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | UNC Wilmington Seaha | L | 65-82 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | L | 72-86 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 70-97 | 2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Regent Royals | W | 89-60 | 7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |