Rashard Johnson
Team: Le Tourneau
Position: G
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 11.8 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.6 | 1.2 | 24.1% | 18.2% | 30.8% |
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -3.07 | 4335 | 34 | 133 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Le Tourneau | 2 | 22.0 | 4.5 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 2.0 | 27.3% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 37.9 | 36.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Le Tourneau | 2 | 8.5 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 17.7 | 0.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Le Tourneau | 5 | 10.2 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.4 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Le Tourneau | 2 | 9.0 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | - | 0.0% | 29.1 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
RAPM GS requires a reviewed game-score run and a qualified player and game match. A dash means the score is unavailable.
Game Log — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
The latest season's 2 of 11 career games; each season's games are under its link above.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-11-14 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 48-84 | 24 | 0-6 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Stephen F. Austin Lu | L | 40-93 | 20 | 3-5 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |