Drew Crawford
Team: Northwestern
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Crawford. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | EUROCUP | Dolomiti Energia Trento | EuroCup | 15 | - | 10.9 | 4.0 | 1.5 |
| 2021-2022 | EUROCUP | Morabanc Andorra | EuroCup | 20 | 20.8 | 9.7 | 2.7 | 0.8 |
| 2020-2021 | EUROCUP | Germani Brescia | EuroCup | 9 | 29.9 | 12.1 | 5.3 | 2.7 |
| 2019-2020 | EUROLEAGUE | Ax Armani Exchange Milan | EuroLeague | 7 | 17.2 | 5.7 | 1.9 | 0.3 |
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 13 | 35.8 | 15.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 10 | 31.8 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 31 | 34.4 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 23 | 31.5 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.7 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northwestern | ESPN | 34 | 27.3 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 |
Season Averages — 2012-2013
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 31.8 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 16.8 | 32.3% | 11.1% | 71.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2012-2013: 9 games, 274.3 minutes, 813.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2012-2013. Plus/minus scope: 9 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.76 | 579 | 274 | 813 | +61 | +6.8 | +8.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2012-2013
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.76 (#579) | SE 2.99 | Poss 813 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.76 (#579) | Off +0.89 | Def +0.87 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.50 (#674) | PM/G +6.8 | PM/40 +8.9 |
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More → | +6.51 (#1352) | Pts For +6.51 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +8.11 | Min 318 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More → | +1.60 (#1542) | Pts For +6.51 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +8.11 | Min 318 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More → | +8.11 (#332) | Pts For +6.51 | Prevent +1.60 | Net +8.11 | Min 318 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More → | +5.25 (#956) | Reb For +5.25 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +5.12 | Min 318 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More → | -0.13 (#1819) | Reb For +5.25 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +5.12 | Min 318 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More → | -0.27 (#2799) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 318 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More → | +0.27 (#1086) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 318 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More → | -0.00 (#1935) | OReb For -0.27 | Prevent +0.27 | Net -0.00 | Min 318 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More → | -0.60 (#2809) | DReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.01 | Min 318 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More → | +0.61 (#1022) | DReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.01 | Min 318 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More → | +0.01 (#1273) | DReb For -0.60 | Prevent +0.61 | Net +0.01 | Min 318 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More → | +5.12 (#571) | Reb For +5.25 | Prevent -0.13 | Net +5.12 | Min 318 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More → | +4.70 (#463) | Ast For +4.70 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +5.20 | Min 318 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More → | +0.50 (#1548) | Ast For +4.70 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +5.20 | Min 318 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More → | +5.20 (#267) | Ast For +4.70 | Prevent +0.50 | Net +5.20 | Min 318 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More → | -0.00 (#1294) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.17 | Min 318 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More → | +0.17 (#1131) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.17 | Min 318 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More → | +0.17 (#414) | 3PM For -0.00 | Prevent +0.17 | Net +0.17 | Min 318 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More → | -0.84 (#2871) | Stocks For -0.84 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -2.09 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More → | -1.25 (#2925) | Stocks For -0.84 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -2.09 | Min 318 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More → | -2.09 (#3388) | Stocks For -0.84 | Prevent -1.25 | Net -2.09 | Min 318 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More → | -0.58 (#2091) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.52 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More → | +0.06 (#2242) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.52 | Min 318 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More → | -0.52 (#2389) | TOV For -0.58 | Prevent +0.06 | Net -0.52 | Min 318 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-2014 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 13 | 35.8 | 15.1 | 4.9 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 11.1 | 10.3 | 42.4% | 34.5% | 76.5% | 58.9 | 49.3 |
| 2012-2013 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 10 | 31.8 | 13.5 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 3.1 | 16.8 | 32.3% | 11.1% | 71.4% | 198.1 | 33.9 |
| 2011-2012 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 31 | 34.4 | 15.6 | 4.7 | 2.1 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 15.9 | 48.8% | 43.9% | 70.8% | 102.7 | 55.8 |
| 2010-2011 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 23 | 31.5 | 11.2 | 4.6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 0.6 | 1.1 | 4.8 | 13.0 | 35.5% | 27.7% | 68.2% | 107.8 | 41.4 |
| 2009-2010 | NCAAM | Northwestern | 34 | 27.3 | 10.0 | 4.3 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 7.4 | 8.5 | 45.5% | 35.0% | 63.3% | 59.3 | 55.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 10 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-12-08 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | L | 65-74 | 30 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 15.0 | - |
| 2012-12-04 | @ | Baylor Bears | W | 74-70 | 39 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 19 | 22.0 | - |
| 2012-12-01 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 44-50 | 36 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 20.0 | - |
| 2012-11-27 | vs | Maryland Terrapins | L | 57-77 | 31 | 4-14 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2012-11-24 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | W | 72-69 | 41 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 32.0 | - |
| 2012-11-23 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | W | 55-31 | 35 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 4-4 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2012-11-20 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 69-50 | 40 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 23.0 | - |
| 2012-11-18 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 80-53 | 26 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 18.0 | - |
| 2012-11-15 | vs | Mississippi Valley S | W | 81-68 | 16 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2012-11-13 | vs | Texas Southern Tiger | W | 79-49 | 24 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 25.0 | - |