Mara Mote
Team: Arizona
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 10 games, 33.3 minutes, 117.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 10 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.58 | 1940 | 33 | 117 | +8 | +0.8 | +9.6 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.58 (#1940) | SE 3.95 | Poss 118 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.58 (#1940) | Off -0.76 | Def +0.18 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.79 (#1443) | PM/G +0.8 | PM/40 +9.6 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Arizona | 10 | 3.6 | 0.5 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 50.0% | 50.0% | - | 62.5 | 62.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Arizona | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 41.7% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 62.1 | 62.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 9 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-22 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 79-44 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-02-12 | vs | Washington State Cou | W | 60-51 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-22 | vs | Utah Utes | W | 66-54 | 5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-01-10 | @ | Washington State Cou | L | 69-71 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-01-03 | vs | California Golden Be | W | 69-33 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-01-01 | vs | Stanford Cardinal | L | 54-81 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-23 | vs | Idaho Vandals | W | 96-42 | 11 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2020-12-20 | @ | Utah Utes | W | 77-60 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-12-10 | vs | Arizona State Sun De | W | 65-37 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 76-63 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |