K. Mager
Team: Merrimack Warriors
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 | 32.9 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 8.9 | 7.3 | 48.8% | 44.5% | 84.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 20 games, 617.0 minutes, 1956.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.52 | 4150 | 617 | 1955 | -90 | -4.5 | -5.8 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.52 (#4150) | SE 2.69 | Poss 1956 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.52 (#4150) | Off -1.83 | Def -1.69 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.60 (#3740) | PM/G -4.5 | PM/40 -5.8 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
9/18 FG (50.0%), 18 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 9 | 18 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 33 | 33.3 | 11.9 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 7.8 | 6.9 | 51.0% | 47.7% | 100.0% | 73.0 | 71.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 23 | 32.9 | 12.4 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.8 | 8.9 | 7.3 | 48.8% | 44.5% | 84.8% | 64.9 | 62.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 1 | 40.0 | 13.0 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 9.0 | 11.0 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 65.8 | 66.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Merrimack Warriors | 4 | 38.0 | 8.5 | 2.8 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.2 | 6.2 | 36.4% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 50.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | L | 67-79 | 29 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 76-66 | 39 | 2-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | vs | Long Island Universi | L | 59-61 | 28 | 4-6 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 56-61 | 38 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-17 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | L | 49-55 | 33 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 3-4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-11 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 66-75 | 33 | 4-10 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 74-65 | 40 | 8-15 | 4-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 69-64 | 38 | 7-11 | 2-4 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 20 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-02-03 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 58-68 | 39 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 92-55 | 33 | 7-12 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 68-57 | 33 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 67-73 | 33 | 5-9 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 70-78 | 36 | 8-12 | 2-6 | 4-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | L | 62-70 | 32 | 3-11 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 70-64 | 39 | 3-9 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-18 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 63-49 | 24 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-09 | vs | Boston University Te | L | 52-66 | 32 | 4-9 | 3-6 | 4-5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 56-90 | 29 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-30 | @ | Harvard Crimson | L | 75-99 | 35 | 6-10 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 73-65 | 37 | 6-11 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-85 | 29 | 5-9 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 65-52 | 20 | 4-6 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 16.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 57-87 | 27 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 5.0 | - |