B. Rozzi
Team: Canisius Golden Griffins
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 | 24.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 27.9% | 32.8% | 50.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 25 games, 589.7 minutes, 1771.5 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +0.03 | 1596 | 589 | 1771 | -22 | -0.9 | -1.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +0.03 (#1596) | SE 2.33 | Poss 1772 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +0.03 (#1596) | Off -0.49 | Def +0.52 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.24 (#2605) | PM/G -0.9 | PM/40 -1.5 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Canisius Golden Griffins | 25 | 24.0 | 4.7 | 3.3 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.7 | 5.6 | 4.1 | 27.9% | 32.8% | 50.0% | 37.9 | 35.7 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Loyola Maryland Greyhounds | 27 | 27.6 | 5.9 | 2.6 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.7 | 3.7 | 35.5% | 28.6% | 81.1% | 46.7 | 41.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Loyola Maryland Greyhounds | 29 | 31.7 | 7.7 | 3.5 | 2.9 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 2.3 | 7.4 | 5.6 | 37.2% | 29.8% | 75.6% | 47.3 | 43.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Loyola Maryland Greyhounds | 1 | 30.0 | 10.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 6.0 | 6.0 | 66.7% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 77.6 | 75.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Loyola Maryland Greyhounds | 5 | 22.2 | 2.8 | 2.6 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 2.4 | 5.8 | 0.0 | 13.8% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 21.2 | 13.8 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 25 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 64-77 | 16 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 58-55 | 10 | 0-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-09 | @ | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 50-84 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | @ | Mount St. Mary's Mou | L | 56-70 | 26 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 56-48 | 32 | 1-6 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-30 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | L | 55-65 | 15 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 42-70 | 27 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | @ | Iona Gaels | W | 53-43 | 29 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 55-58 | 22 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 69-58 | 31 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | Rider Broncs | L | 63-76 | 29 | 4-11 | 2-6 | 0-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | W | 59-44 | 33 | 5-10 | 3-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 51-64 | 27 | 4-10 | 2-5 | 3-6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | Mount St. Mary's Mou | W | 62-49 | 26 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-4 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Akron Zips | L | 48-53 | 20 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | W | 65-59 | 26 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | W | 67-62 | 22 | 1-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Siena Saints | W | 65-63 | 24 | 2-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-08 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 71-64 | 34 | 2-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 63-56 | 19 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 58-90 | 29 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-20 | vs | D'Youville Saints | W | 67-59 | 23 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Colgate Raiders | L | 55-61 | 38 | 2-8 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 78-62 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 60-69 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |