L. Van Schaik
Team: Oakland Golden Grizzlies
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 22.3 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 33.6% | 25.8% | 64.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Oakland Golden Grizzlies | 29 | 26.8 | 10.7 | 4.5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 11.0 | 5.7 | 33.8% | 25.8% | 70.1% | 43.9 | 40.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Oakland Golden Grizzlies | 30 | 22.3 | 8.6 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 9.0 | 5.2 | 33.6% | 25.8% | 64.7% | 43.8 | 41.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UL Monroe Warhawks | 29 | 17.1 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 1.0 | 4.1 | 5.5 | 35.3% | 27.7% | 76.9% | 50.3 | 45.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UL Monroe Warhawks | 1 | 18.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 41.0 | 37.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UL Monroe Warhawks | 1 | 21.0 | 12.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 6.0 | 40.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 55.1 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-28 | vs | Wright State Raiders | L | 69-79 | 20 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | Northern Kentucky No | W | 79-76 | 29 | 5-13 | 3-10 | 1-1 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | @ | Wright State Raiders | L | 75-83 | 11 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-20 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 66-65 | 27 | 5-10 | 1-3 | 3-3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 73-87 | 15 | 3-6 | 1-4 | 1-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Robert Morris Coloni | L | 43-74 | 22 | 5-9 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Youngstown State Pen | L | 62-85 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-05 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 50-70 | 19 | 0-5 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-02-03 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 74-71 | 25 | 2-7 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 51-72 | 23 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | L | 64-73 | 9 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-22 | @ | IU Indianapolis Jagu | L | 69-85 | 23 | 4-13 | 2-9 | 2-2 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | @ | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 81-66 | 21 | 2-5 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | vs | Wright State Raiders | W | 73-68 | 25 | 2-11 | 0-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-13 | vs | Northern Kentucky No | W | 74-67 | 18 | 4-8 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | Youngstown State Pen | L | 67-68 | 27 | 4-13 | 1-5 | 4-6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Robert Morris Coloni | W | 71-59 | 28 | 5-12 | 4-10 | 1-1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 49-65 | 18 | 1-6 | 0-4 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | @ | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 42-64 | 24 | 1-8 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Toledo Rockets | L | 44-74 | 22 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-19 | vs | Madonna MADONNA | W | 94-52 | 23 | 4-11 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-17 | @ | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 82-74 | 23 | 4-11 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | @ | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 66-64 | 31 | 7-13 | 5-9 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 21 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | @ | Cleveland State Viki | L | 54-77 | 23 | 2-10 | 2-8 | 3-4 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 83-59 | 32 | 8-18 | 5-11 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 71-78 | 26 | 3-15 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | @ | Illinois Fighting Il | L | 55-84 | 30 | 4-10 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 39-85 | 22 | 1-10 | 0-2 | 3-6 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Central Michigan Chi | W | 71-60 | 22 | 5-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Akron Zips | W | 74-67 | 16 | 1-4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |