D. Richardson
Team: Coastal Carolina Chanticleers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 | 30.6 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 40.1% | 32.9% | 81.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
2/13 FG (15.4%), 4 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 15.4 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 15.4 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 7.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 38.5 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 15.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 29 | 29.2 | 14.5 | 2.9 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 12.9 | 5.2 | 37.2% | 27.3% | 76.5% | 49.5 | 44.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 28 | 30.6 | 13.8 | 2.6 | 2.3 | 1.6 | 0.1 | 3.1 | 11.2 | 6.1 | 40.1% | 32.9% | 81.4% | 54.1 | 48.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Coastal Carolina Chanticleers | 25 | 13.2 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 3.7 | 2.6 | 40.9% | 24.2% | 68.4% | 47.8 | 45.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Tennessee State Lady Tigers | 2 | 23.5 | 11.0 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 10.0 | 5.5 | 40.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 50.6 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 28 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-01 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 53-60 | 38 | 4-17 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-24 | vs | Old Dominion Monarch | W | 76-68 | 35 | 5-11 | 3-7 | 9-9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2023-02-22 | vs | Georgia State Panthe | W | 79-59 | 35 | 8-16 | 2-6 | 4-5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 66-75 | 37 | 6-10 | 3-5 | 1-3 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Troy Trojans | W | 99-97 | 37 | 10-13 | 8-9 | 3-4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 22.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Southern Miss Lady E | L | 68-80 | 33 | 7-16 | 4-8 | 3-4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | @ | Marshall Thundering | L | 60-65 | 39 | 5-12 | 1-6 | 6-6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 17 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | vs | App State Mountainee | W | 70-67 | 35 | 3-12 | 2-3 | 5-7 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 13 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | vs | Arkansas State Red W | L | 65-69 | 34 | 6-16 | 2-7 | 2-3 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | @ | Old Dominion Monarch | L | 64-78 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-7 | 6-6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | James Madison Dukes | W | 79-64 | 27 | 7-14 | 5-8 | 1-4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | App State Mountainee | L | 74-81 | 19 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | @ | Georgia State Panthe | W | 68-57 | 26 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | South Alabama Jaguar | W | 69-44 | 34 | 4-9 | 2-5 | 3-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-12 | vs | Marshall Thundering | W | 65-61 | 35 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | vs | UL Monroe Warhawks | L | 71-73 | 31 | 6-12 | 2-5 | 5-7 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | vs | Georgia Southern Eag | L | 75-81 | 31 | 3-15 | 1-9 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | -8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | @ | Louisiana Ragin' Caj | W | 68-57 | 38 | 6-11 | 2-5 | 8-10 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | @ | James Madison Dukes | L | 56-77 | 32 | 6-13 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 39-102 | 29 | 2-13 | 0-9 | 2-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 68-53 | 31 | 2-8 | 0-5 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | Erskine Flying Fleet | W | 83-24 | 21 | 4-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | vs | Furman Paladins | W | 69-54 | 34 | 5-17 | 1-13 | 2-2 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-02 | @ | Charleston Cougars | L | 81-85 | 18 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | vs | South Carolina State | W | 87-56 | 26 | 6-12 | 4-10 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 61-76 | 26 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | @ | Kentucky Wildcats | L | 53-79 | 18 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Georgia Lady Bulldog | L | 61-78 | 23 | 1-6 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -1.0 | - |