Haley Jones
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: G
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for Haley Jones. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire / Dallas Wings | ESPN | 13 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury / Atlanta Dream / Dallas Wings | ESPN | 30 | 20.4 | 7.0 | 3.3 | 2.2 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 44 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | ESPN | 36 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 2.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 35 | 32.8 | 13.5 | 9.0 | 4.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 33 | 30.7 | 13.2 | 7.9 | 3.7 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 25 | 27.6 | 13.1 | 7.4 | 2.4 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Stanford Cardinal | ESPN | 16 | 25.0 | 11.1 | 4.3 | 2.4 |
Season Averages — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 preseason, 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 | 10.4 | 3.5 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 3.1 | 3.0 | 47.5% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2026
19/39 FG (48.7%), 38 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 8 | 10 | 80.0 | 64.6 | +15.4 | 25.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 11 | 23 | 47.8 | 42.5 | +5.3 | 59.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 38.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 39.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 32.6 | -32.6 | 5.1 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 33.1 | -33.1 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 33.9 | -33.9 | 7.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 preseason, 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 6 | 4.7 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 42.9% | - | - | 42.9 | 42.9 |
| 2026 | WNBA | Portland Fire | 7 | 15.3 | 5.7 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 4.7 | 4.0 | 48.5% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 53.5 | 48.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 24 | 22.8 | 8.1 | 3.8 | 2.5 | 0.8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 7.3 | 6.8 | 46.0% | 29.7% | 62.9% | 50.9 | 49.1 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Phoenix Mercury | 4 | 11.8 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.2 | 33.3% | 50.0% | - | 37.5 | 37.5 |
| 2025 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 2 | 9.0 | 3.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1.5 | 40.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 59.5 | 50.0 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 44 | 17.2 | 3.9 | 2.1 | 2.1 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 3.7 | 3.4 | 38.9% | 21.4% | 73.6% | 46.1 | 40.7 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Atlanta Dream | 36 | 14.7 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 4.1 | 3.4 | 32.9% | 20.8% | 75.6% | 40.1 | 34.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 2 preseason, 10 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-27 | @ | Golden State Valkyri | L | 80-104 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-09-23 | @ | Seattle Storm | W | 103-91 | 7 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-09-17 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | W | 97-77 | 5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-08-30 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 97-71 | 7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-08-14 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 87-98 | 1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2026-08-09 | @ | Minnesota Lynx | L | 90-103 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-05-20 | @ | Indiana Fever | L | 73-90 | 13 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2026-05-18 | vs | Connecticut Sun | W | 83-82 | 12 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2026-05-14 | vs | New York Liberty | L | 82-100 | 15 | 3-6 | 0-1 | 4-6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2026-05-12 | vs | New York Liberty | W | 98-96 | 11 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2026-05-09 | vs | Chicago Sky | L | 83-98 | 7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2026-05-03 | vs | Los Angeles Sparks | L | 75-85 | 21 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2026-04-29 | @ | Seattle Storm | L | 81-91 | 28 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 4.0 | - |