C. Stroemel
Team: Sacred Heart Pioneers
Position: C
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 39.6% | 0.0% | 51.7% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
6/9 FG (66.7%), 12 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 5 | 80.0 | 55.6 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 11.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 11.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 31 | 15.0 | 3.9 | 3.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 4.3 | 3.6 | 39.6% | 0.0% | 51.7% | 41.2 | 39.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 23 | 20.2 | 6.7 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 6.6 | 5.3 | 45.7% | 0.0% | 65.2% | 47.5 | 45.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Sacred Heart Pioneers | 4 | 11.5 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 33.3% | - | - | 33.3 | 33.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-17 | @ | Stanford Cardinal | L | 49-92 | 18 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-03-15 | @ | Southern Jaguars | W | 57-47 | 16 | 4-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-03-12 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 72-60 | 6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 68-61 | 13 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-03-06 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 63-44 | 4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 66-58 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 56-45 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | L | 55-58 | 14 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 66-73 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 70-67 | 15 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 68-34 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 64-79 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 65-47 | 10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 71-62 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | L | 64-66 | 17 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 73-60 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 76-60 | 18 | 1-7 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 70-56 | 13 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-06 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 63-53 | 15 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Mercy Mavericks | W | 81-44 | 8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-20 | vs | Providence Friars | L | 52-64 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | W | 69-58 | 22 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 56-67 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-01 | @ | Army Black Knights | L | 48-50 | 30 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Florida Atlantic Owl | L | 66-68 | 13 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 39-64 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Iona Gaels | L | 56-65 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | Brown Bears | L | 35-56 | 23 | 2-10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Monmouth Hawks | L | 62-77 | 23 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-10 | vs | La Salle Explorers | L | 48-69 | 23 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 72-34 | 20 | 4-8 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 4.0 | - |