S. DeAngelo
Team: Fairleigh Dickinson Knights
Position: F
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 30.8 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 48.2% | 33.7% | 66.1% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
13/25 FG (52.0%), 30 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 6 | 8 | 75.0 | 32.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 5 | 40.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 8.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 12.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 8.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iona Gaels | 30 | 33.5 | 12.1 | 6.2 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.4 | 2.5 | 11.4 | 7.5 | 39.8% | 32.8% | 64.6% | 46.5 | 42.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 31 | 30.8 | 12.5 | 5.0 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 8.3 | 48.2% | 33.7% | 66.1% | 54.7 | 53.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 26 | 15.2 | 5.0 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 4.5 | 3.8 | 44.1% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 51.6 | 50.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 2 | 28.5 | 12.5 | 4.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 50.0% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 60.6 | 58.3 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Fairleigh Dickinson Knights | 6 | 5.3 | 2.7 | 2.2 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 1.8 | 3.2 | 45.5% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 58.7 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-17 | @ | Columbia Lions | L | 53-69 | 23 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-12 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 60-72 | 32 | 7-13 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-03-09 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 59-40 | 32 | 2-12 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-03-06 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 74-48 | 33 | 9-14 | 0-1 | 5-6 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | @ | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 63-61 | 35 | 10-20 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-02-25 | @ | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 67-48 | 29 | 6-11 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | vs | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 63-39 | 33 | 6-9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-02-18 | vs | Wagner Seahawks | W | 78-52 | 33 | 11-14 | 3-4 | 5-6 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30 | 28.0 | - |
| 2023-02-16 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 67-70 | 30 | 4-8 | 1-2 | 2-3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-02-11 | @ | Central Connecticut | W | 81-48 | 31 | 4-11 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-09 | vs | Long Island Universi | W | 69-53 | 30 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-02-04 | @ | Wagner Seahawks | W | 67-50 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 3-6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 74-53 | 19 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Saint Francis Red Wo | W | 71-45 | 34 | 6-12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 13 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-21 | @ | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 62-71 | 33 | 7-14 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-01-19 | vs | St. Francis Brooklyn | W | 70-39 | 28 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 1-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-01-16 | vs | Stonehill Skyhawks | W | 70-36 | 25 | 3-7 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-14 | vs | Central Connecticut | W | 59-53 | 35 | 5-13 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-01-08 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | W | 62-52 | 36 | 4-12 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-01-02 | @ | Long Island Universi | W | 88-51 | 22 | 2-9 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-12-30 | @ | Delaware State Horne | W | 68-38 | 27 | 6-12 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-12-11 | @ | Fordham Rams | L | 58-78 | 32 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 3-5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-12-09 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 60-74 | 38 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-12-03 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 62-48 | 28 | 5-8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-11-30 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 67-52 | 37 | 5-12 | 1-4 | 3-6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-11-27 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 82-41 | 24 | 9-11 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 21.0 | - |
| 2022-11-23 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | W | 49-43 | 32 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Austin Peay Governor | L | 46-53 | 35 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-21 | vs | UIC Flames | W | 63-51 | 35 | 6-12 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | @ | Bucknell Bison | W | 62-49 | 34 | 4-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 62-51 | 32 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |