D. Jenkins
Team: Incarnate Word Cardinals
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20 | 24.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 26.8% | 25.3% | 94.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 18 games, 423.9 minutes, 1189.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -3.21 | 4001 | 423 | 1189 | -48 | -2.7 | -4.5 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -3.21 (#4001) | SE 2.92 | Poss 1190 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -3.21 (#4001) | Off -2.22 | Def -0.99 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -4.03 (#3290) | PM/G -2.7 | PM/40 -4.5 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/10 FG (10.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 5 | 0.0 | 50.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 20.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Prairie View A&M Lady Panthers | 28 | 14.0 | 3.6 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 4.1 | 2.5 | 29.6% | 28.0% | 44.4% | 41.5 | 40.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 20 | 24.1 | 5.4 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.0 | 1.1 | 6.2 | 4.2 | 26.8% | 25.3% | 94.4% | 41.2 | 37.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 1 | 26.0 | 16.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 11.0 | 6.0 | 54.5% | 50.0% | - | 72.7 | 72.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Incarnate Word Cardinals | 2 | 10.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 20 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 51-55 | 35 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-13 | @ | SE Louisiana Lady Li | W | 56-52 | 36 | 3-8 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-03-12 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | W | 54-33 | 22 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 2-2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | W | 90-63 | 21 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 6-6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-10 | vs | Nicholls Colonels | W | 74-73 | 27 | 3-7 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 55-60 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 65-73 | 11 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 45-51 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | McNeese Cowgirls | L | 57-67 | 25 | 1-8 | 1-6 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | vs | Houston Christian Hu | L | 57-62 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 54-61 | 25 | 0-6 | 0-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Texas A&M-Corpus Chr | L | 53-58 | 27 | 2-9 | 2-9 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | -4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Tarleton State Texan | L | 47-58 | 27 | 0-5 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | UC Riverside Highlan | W | 61-55 | 28 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-12-11 | @ | UT Rio Grande Valley | L | 57-62 | 29 | 1-6 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Schreiner Mountainee | W | 73-46 | 19 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-29 | vs | Western Illinois Lea | W | 63-59 | 32 | 4-13 | 2-10 | 4-4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-11-21 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | L | 60-66 | 35 | 7-17 | 5-12 | 2-2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-13 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | L | 48-57 | 30 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | @ | UTEP Miners | L | 47-81 | 16 | 3-6 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |