Sara Bershers
Team: UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros
Position: F
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 33.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -1.0 | 20.0% | 16.7% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | 32 | 27.1 | 9.3 | 3.0 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 8.5 | 5.0 | 39.2% | 33.5% | 82.9% | 51.7 | 49.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UAB Blazers | 23 | 14.5 | 3.9 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 2.7 | 36.0% | 28.6% | 46.7% | 46.5 | 46.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 29 | 30.6 | 13.5 | 5.8 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.4 | 11.3 | 10.0 | 37.0% | 35.8% | 85.9% | 52.8 | 46.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 1 | 33.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 10.0 | -1.0 | 20.0% | 16.7% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UT Rio Grande Valley Vaqueros | 2 | 11.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 20.0% | 25.0% | - | 30.0 | 30.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-10 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | L | 54-67 | 33 | 2-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | -1.0 | - |