S. Galanopoulos
Team: Loyola Chicago Ramblers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 | 34.0 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 8.6 | 46.5% | 42.3% | 73.0% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 30 games, 1009.9 minutes, 3158.9 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 30 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.70 | 2123 | 1009 | 3158 | -36 | -1.2 | -1.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.70 (#2123) | SE 2.81 | Poss 3159 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.70 (#2123) | Off -1.72 | Def +1.02 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -1.14 (#2899) | PM/G -1.2 | PM/40 -1.4 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
6/11 FG (54.5%), 14 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 18.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 27.3 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 right | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 18.2 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 31 | 34.0 | 13.5 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.1 | 11.1 | 8.6 | 46.5% | 42.3% | 73.0% | 55.5 | 52.9 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 30 | 35.0 | 9.4 | 3.8 | 2.6 | 1.1 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 9.4 | 5.2 | 40.1% | 29.0% | 74.5% | 46.4 | 43.6 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 29 | 29.8 | 7.1 | 2.9 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 7.3 | 4.6 | 33.6% | 34.9% | 81.8% | 44.9 | 40.5 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 5 | 33.4 | 5.6 | 3.2 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 5.2 | 4.2 | 38.5% | 35.7% | 60.0% | 49.6 | 48.1 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Loyola Chicago Ramblers | 3 | 10.3 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 3.3 | 1.0 | -1.0 | 0.0% | - | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-08 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 54-70 | 37 | 9-17 | 3-8 | 1-1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-03-07 | vs | Fordham Rams | W | 53-52 | 29 | 4-13 | 0-4 | 2-2 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | George Washington Re | L | 43-50 | 38 | 3-14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Dayton Flyers | W | 64-61 | 40 | 6-14 | 0-1 | 4-8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 16 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-21 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | W | 64-52 | 37 | 5-10 | 0-2 | 1-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | @ | Richmond Spiders | L | 71-75 | 38 | 9-13 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 68-77 | 37 | 3-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | vs | Davidson Wildcats | L | 45-48 | 35 | 6-10 | 2-2 | 4-6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 73-39 | 28 | 6-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | vs | George Mason Patriot | L | 52-61 | 33 | 4-11 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 50-61 | 35 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Duquesne Dukes | L | 57-73 | 33 | 5-11 | 3-5 | 1-1 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | Fordham Rams | W | 73-64 | 35 | 7-11 | 4-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | vs | St. Bonaventure Bonn | W | 78-50 | 34 | 7-12 | 1-2 | 1-3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-17 | @ | Massachusetts Minute | W | 79-66 | 35 | 9-13 | 2-2 | 2-2 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 22 | 15.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | VCU Rams | L | 36-52 | 25 | 1-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | vs | Rhode Island Rams | W | 61-56 | 31 | 2-7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Dayton Flyers | L | 64-69 | 25 | 3-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-03 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 74-72 | 39 | 9-12 | 1-2 | 0-2 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 16.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | @ | St. Bonaventure Bonn | L | 72-84 | 40 | 8-13 | 3-7 | 3-4 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 17.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | @ | Iowa Hawkeyes | L | 69-98 | 36 | 6-11 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | SIU Edwardsville Cou | W | 77-74 | 39 | 4-12 | 1-5 | 4-4 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | W | 60-47 | 34 | 4-10 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | W | 58-44 | 22 | 1-9 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 73-68 | 40 | 7-14 | 3-4 | 3-4 | 4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 20 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 72-93 | 33 | 8-11 | 2-4 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 15.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 49-56 | 38 | 4-14 | 3-5 | 2-2 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | @ | Bradley Braves | W | 67-62 | 44 | 7-12 | 2-4 | 11-14 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 18.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | L | 66-74 | 34 | 2-8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Chicago State Cougar | W | 74-47 | 26 | 5-10 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | UIC Flames | L | 51-67 | 25 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -2.0 | - |