A. Folks
Team: Indiana State Sycamores
Position: F
Career Averages
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 | 16.8 | 6.2 | 3.2 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 5.5 | 4.0 | 44.7% | 0.0% | 80.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.15 | 1705 | 84 | 269 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
1/5 FG (20.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 5 | 20.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 16 | 14.9 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 43.8% | - | 81.0% | 49.8 | 43.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 5 | 27.6 | 14.6 | 5.8 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 0.4 | 2.8 | 12.8 | 7.8 | 45.3% | 0.0% | 78.9% | 50.4 | 45.3 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 1 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Indiana State Sycamores | 2 | 13.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 2.5 | 50.0% | - | - | 50.0 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 24 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-02-01 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 66-68 | 6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-29 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 62-56 | 12 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-27 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 51-65 | 18 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-11 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | L | 54-65 | 14 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-01-07 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 66-58 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-05 | @ | UIC Flames | W | 59-48 | 16 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 58-60 | 25 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-29 | vs | Missouri State Lady | L | 62-71 | 18 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | vs | Detroit Mercy Titans | W | 72-47 | 20 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 5-6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-12-18 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 64-56 | 21 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-12-15 | vs | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 51-58 | 15 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-12-10 | @ | Western Michigan Bro | L | 67-77 | 16 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-29 | vs | Chicago State Cougar | W | 68-43 | 7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | L | 62-74 | 12 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | L | 54-77 | 15 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | W | 64-62 | 10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-26 | vs | Jacksonville State G | L | 57-67 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4-6 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 65-83 | 29 | 3-8 | 0-0 | 0-1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Eastern Illinois Pan | L | 55-64 | 30 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 5-5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 58-65 | 33 | 9-22 | 0-1 | 6-7 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Stephens STEPHENS | W | 88-33 | 22 | 8-16 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | L | 89-90 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2020-02-23 | @ | Missouri State Bears | L | 58-82 | 17 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2019-11-30 | @ | Cal State Northridge | L | 59-67 | 9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |