S. Faulcon
Team: Niagara Purple Eagles
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.8% | - | 72.4% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 18 games, 248.4 minutes, 853.4 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 18 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.97 | 3862 | 248 | 853 | -52 | -2.9 | -8.4 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.97 (#3862) | SE 2.80 | Poss 853 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.97 (#3862) | Off -2.38 | Def -0.59 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -6.09 (#3354) | PM/G -2.9 | PM/40 -8.4 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/2 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 52.8% | - | 72.7% | 55.8 | 52.8 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 39.8% | - | 72.4% | 44.7 | 39.8 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 1 | 25.0 | 5.0 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 8.0 | 1.0 | 25.0% | - | 25.0% | 25.6 | 25.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Niagara Purple Eagles | 2 | 7.0 | 5.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 3.5 | 4.0 | 42.9% | - | 100.0% | 59.8 | 42.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 23 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 23 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 38-75 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Iona Gaels | W | 66-50 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 82-78 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2022-02-24 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 68-74 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 57-76 | 1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 79-85 | 10 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-27 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 82-69 | 13 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 65-72 | 15 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-20 | @ | Monmouth Hawks | L | 56-61 | 20 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-18 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 75-74 | 18 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | vs | Rider Broncs | L | 70-92 | 14 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-13 | vs | Fairfield Stags | L | 64-81 | 18 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-09 | @ | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 87-86 | 21 | 3-10 | 0-0 | 3-3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-19 | vs | Manhattan Jaspers | W | 73-70 | 21 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | vs | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 64-68 | 28 | 6-12 | 0-0 | 4-4 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | L | 78-82 | 14 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-04 | vs | Cornell Big Red | W | 76-71 | 24 | 4-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 9 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Buffalo Bulls | L | 55-95 | 18 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | La Salle Explorers | L | 71-83 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 74-65 | 20 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Michigan State Spart | L | 65-89 | 17 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-12 | @ | Oakland Golden Grizz | L | 64-77 | 21 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Loyola Maryland Grey | W | 81-71 | 12 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0 | - |