Molly Davis
Team: Iowa Hawkeyes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.9% | 40.7% | 85.7% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 28 games, 616.7 minutes, 2372.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.18 | 1741 | 616 | 2372 | +257 | +9.2 | +16.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.18 (#1741) | SE 2.19 | Poss 2373 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.18 (#1741) | Off -0.14 | Def -0.03 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +10.83 (#186) | PM/G +9.2 | PM/40 +16.7 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
69/128 FG (53.9%), 160 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 24 | 32 | 75.0 | 25.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 15 | 28 | 53.6 | 21.9 |
| Mid-range left | 5 | 8 | 62.5 | 6.2 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 1.6 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.3 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 15 | 20.0 | 11.7 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 3.9 |
| Above-break 3 left | 8 | 19 | 42.1 | 14.8 |
| Above-break 3 center | 4 | 4 | 100.0 | 3.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 4 | 12 | 33.3 | 9.4 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 53.9% | 40.7% | 85.7% | 65.6 | 62.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Iowa Hawkeyes | 38 | 16.8 | 3.8 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 2.7 | 3.8 | 44.7% | 31.4% | 87.5% | 59.3 | 52.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 24 | 35.9 | 18.6 | 3.8 | 4.7 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 4.0 | 15.8 | 8.8 | 39.7% | 28.0% | 81.7% | 52.0 | 46.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 5 | 40.2 | 24.4 | 4.0 | 3.2 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 2.4 | 18.4 | 14.6 | 45.7% | 30.2% | 75.8% | 57.3 | 52.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Central Michigan Chippewas | 4 | 34.2 | 10.0 | 5.2 | 3.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 10.2 | 6.0 | 31.7% | 18.8% | 78.6% | 42.4 | 35.4 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 31 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Participation unresolved for 1 of 31 source rows; GP and per-game averages are unknown. Unresolved zero/NULL lines are not classified as DNP.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-07 | @ | South Carolina Gamec | L | 75-87 | 0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - |
| 2024-03-03 | vs | Ohio State Buckeyes | W | 93-83 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-02-28 | @ | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 108-60 | 29 | 5-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | vs | Illinois Fighting Il | W | 101-85 | 30 | 6-12 | 3-6 | 2-2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | Indiana Hoosiers | L | 69-86 | 25 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | vs | Michigan Wolverines | W | 106-89 | 24 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-11 | @ | Nebraska Cornhuskers | L | 79-82 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | Penn State Lady Lion | W | 111-93 | 4 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Maryland Terrapins | W | 93-85 | 35 | 7-11 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | @ | Northwestern Wildcat | W | 110-74 | 26 | 1-4 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Nebraska Cornhuskers | W | 92-73 | 27 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | @ | Ohio State Buckeyes | L | 92-100 | 40 | 6-7 | 1-2 | 1-1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | - |
| 2024-01-16 | vs | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 96-50 | 24 | 2-6 | 0-3 | 1-1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | vs | Indiana Hoosiers | W | 84-57 | 32 | 7-10 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-01-10 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 96-71 | 22 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-05 | @ | Rutgers Scarlet Knig | W | 103-69 | 27 | 3-4 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | Michigan State Spart | W | 76-73 | 30 | 2-3 | 0-1 | 4-5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | Minnesota Golden Gop | W | 94-71 | 19 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 98-69 | 26 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Cleveland State Viki | W | 104-75 | 23 | 4-6 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | W | 87-65 | 16 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Iowa State Cyclones | W | 67-58 | 33 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | Bowling Green Falcon | W | 99-65 | 26 | 2-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | @ | Kansas State Wildcat | W | 77-70 | 35 | 5-9 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Florida Gulf Coast E | W | 100-62 | 26 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | vs | Purdue Fort Wayne Ma | W | 98-59 | 27 | 1-4 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | W | 113-90 | 27 | 4-6 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-11-16 | vs | Kansas State Wildcat | L | 58-65 | 22 | 3-3 | 0-0 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-12 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 94-53 | 28 | 1-5 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | W | 80-76 | 16 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 102-46 | 20 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 9.0 | - |