Jordan King
Team: Marquette
Position: G
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 | 32.5 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 39.1% | 25.0% | 63.2% |
Plus/minus sample — 2020-2021: 25 games, 768.4 minutes, 2481.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2020-2021. Plus/minus scope: 25 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +3.77 | 151 | 768 | 2481 | +186 | +7.4 | +9.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +3.77 (#151) | SE 2.90 | Poss 2481 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +3.77 (#151) | Off +1.31 | Def +2.46 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.50 (#152) | PM/G +7.4 | PM/40 +9.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Marquette | 32 | 31.1 | 12.7 | 4.6 | 3.6 | 1.3 | 0.5 | 3.4 | 12.0 | 7.2 | 37.1% | 36.8% | 74.5% | 47.6 | 43.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Marquette | 32 | 34.3 | 15.9 | 4.3 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 3.0 | 14.7 | 8.8 | 40.6% | 35.7% | 72.8% | 48.9 | 45.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Marquette | 34 | 32.8 | 11.5 | 4.5 | 4.4 | 1.4 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 11.6 | 8.0 | 41.0% | 33.3% | 63.6% | 45.7 | 43.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Marquette | 19 | 32.5 | 9.3 | 3.9 | 4.1 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 2.4 | 9.4 | 6.5 | 39.1% | 25.0% | 63.2% | 45.2 | 42.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Marquette | 21 | 30.6 | 7.9 | 3.0 | 3.0 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 2.9 | 8.5 | 4.0 | 34.3% | 28.4% | 79.3% | 43.5 | 40.2 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 1 postseason, 18 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-21 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 63-70 | 37 | 3-7 | 0-4 | 2-3 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-03-08 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 39-73 | 27 | 1-9 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -6.0 | - |
| 2021-03-07 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 64-59 | 38 | 2-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-03-01 | @ | UConn Huskies | L | 53-63 | 36 | 5-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-02-24 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | W | 85-71 | 38 | 5-10 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-02-22 | vs | Creighton Bluejays | W | 65-41 | 32 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 1-2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | vs | Villanova Wildcats | W | 65-57 | 35 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-02-10 | vs | Butler Bulldogs | W | 77-48 | 27 | 5-12 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 13.0 | - |
| 2021-02-07 | vs | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 82-87 | 37 | 8-16 | 1-4 | 4-4 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 21 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-02-05 | vs | UConn Huskies | L | 58-87 | 31 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-03 | @ | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 55-48 | 36 | 8-15 | 1-3 | 0-4 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-02-01 | @ | Creighton Bluejays | W | 66-53 | 32 | 2-7 | 0-2 | 4-4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-01-27 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | W | 95-77 | 33 | 5-13 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-01-24 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | W | 95-57 | 30 | 2-6 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-01-20 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | W | 72-40 | 26 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 0-2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-22 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 69-56 | 25 | 4-7 | 1-2 | 1-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 4.0 | - |
| 2020-12-10 | @ | Cincinnati Bearcats | W | 86-75 | 30 | 4-11 | 1-5 | 6-8 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 14.0 | - |
| 2020-12-02 | vs | Milwaukee Panthers | L | 55-64 | 32 | 0-8 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | -4.0 | - |
| 2020-11-29 | @ | North Dakota Fightin | W | 90-82 | 35 | 8-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | - |