KC Carter
Team: Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers
Position: G
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 36.4% | 26.1% | 70.0% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Wagner Seahawks | 29 | 10.5 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 36.8% | 21.4% | 66.7% | 46.4 | 43.7 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Mount St. Mary's Mountaineers | 12 | 7.8 | 3.1 | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 36.4% | 26.1% | 70.0% | 49.5 | 45.5 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Cornell Big Red | 23 | 13.6 | 3.7 | 1.5 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 4.0 | 1.3 | 30.8% | 34.8% | 56.0% | 42.2 | 39.6 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Cornell Big Red | 1 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | - | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 12 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-14 | @ | Siena Saints | L | 57-80 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2024-03-12 | vs | Marist Red Foxes | W | 60-47 | 2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-20 | @ | Rider Broncs | W | 60-53 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-22 | @ | TCU Horned Frogs | L | 34-87 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-18 | vs | Siena Saints | L | 55-61 | 12 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Fairfield Stags | L | 44-62 | 7 | 0-3 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Loyola Maryland Grey | L | 42-63 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-11-29 | @ | Maryland Eastern Sho | L | 52-69 | 24 | 4-10 | 2-7 | 4-4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 7.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | @ | Fairleigh Dickinson | W | 64-50 | 17 | 4-8 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-18 | vs | Cornell Big Red | L | 47-52 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Navy Midshipmen | W | 67-59 | 9 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | @ | Howard Bison | L | 39-58 | 2 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3.0 | - |