F. Price
Team: Campbell Fighting Camels
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26 | 29.8 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 40.6% | 40.4% | 84.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 20 games, 562.9 minutes, 1670.3 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 20 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -2.53 | 3588 | 562 | 1670 | +75 | +3.8 | +5.3 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -2.53 (#3588) | SE 2.62 | Poss 1670 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -2.53 (#3588) | Off -0.91 | Def -1.62 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +4.49 (#762) | PM/G +3.8 | PM/40 +5.3 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
17/33 FG (51.5%), 34 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 13 | 22 | 59.1 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| Mid-range left | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6.1 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 6.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.1 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 6.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | High Point Panthers | 31 | 23.8 | 6.9 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 0.9 | 5.4 | 4.5 | 43.1% | 34.1% | 81.2% | 56.9 | 52.4 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | UNC Greensboro Spartans | 30 | 29.7 | 10.1 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 0.9 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 9.6 | 2.9 | 35.2% | 33.5% | 77.1% | 50.1 | 48.1 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 26 | 29.8 | 12.0 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 9.6 | 5.6 | 40.6% | 40.4% | 84.8% | 58.1 | 55.0 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 2 | 16.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 42.7 | 41.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Campbell Fighting Camels | 4 | 7.2 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 7.8 | 0.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 26 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-16 | @ | Liberty Flames | L | 44-50 | 36 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 1-4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-03-06 | vs | Longwood Lancers | L | 47-86 | 29 | 5-13 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 51-50 | 31 | 3-10 | 2-6 | 3-3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-03-03 | vs | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 59-56 | 40 | 3-8 | 0-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | High Point Panthers | W | 60-53 | 40 | 3-8 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Winthrop Eagles | W | 78-35 | 17 | 3-7 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | vs | UNC Asheville Bulldo | W | 70-60 | 33 | 5-7 | 3-3 | 5-6 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | L | 61-76 | 34 | 3-12 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 9 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | @ | South Carolina Upsta | L | 62-81 | 31 | 2-11 | 2-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Presbyterian Blue Ho | W | 58-55 | 34 | 6-12 | 5-11 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-01-24 | vs | Hampton Lady Pirates | W | 69-51 | 36 | 4-16 | 3-11 | 6-6 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | vs | Radford Highlanders | W | 58-41 | 35 | 4-9 | 2-6 | 5-6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | Winthrop Eagles | W | 77-54 | 30 | 6-14 | 6-13 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 5.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | High Point Panthers | W | 58-50 | 34 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 3-4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-11 | vs | Longwood Lancers | W | 69-41 | 33 | 8-16 | 5-9 | 1-1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 22 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | @ | Charleston Southern | W | 61-40 | 30 | 6-11 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-01 | @ | Gardner-Webb Runnin' | W | 66-53 | 32 | 3-9 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | William Peace Pacers | W | 85-44 | 18 | 6-8 | 5-7 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 14.0 | - |
| 2021-12-06 | vs | Western Carolina Cat | W | 53-40 | 34 | 3-5 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | South Carolina State | W | 67-46 | 26 | 4-8 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | L | 66-76 | 29 | 6-13 | 5-10 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | UNC Wilmington Seaha | W | 53-42 | 19 | 3-6 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 39-84 | 22 | 2-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-11-17 | vs | St. Andrews Knights | W | 117-33 | 26 | 4-9 | 1-5 | 8-8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-11-11 | vs | Norfolk State Sparta | L | 49-65 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Pfeiffer Falcons | W | 99-35 | 27 | 4-9 | 1-6 | 2-2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 8.0 | - |