Keimari Rimmer
Team: UIC
Position: F
Season Averages — 2024-2025
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 33 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 9.4 | 48.4% | 34.9% | 69.1% |
Plus/minus sample — 2024-2025: 32 games, 691.7 minutes, 2261.1 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Model outputs use a separate game sample from the counting statistics. Model output season: 2024-2025. Plus/minus scope: 32 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +4.52 | 142 | 688 | 2206 | +173 | +5.4 | +10.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus. Current fits use points per 40 minutes above average; historical artifact units are unverified.
Model Outputs — 2024-2025
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +4.52 (#142) | SE 2.76 | Poss 2207 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +4.52 (#142) | Off +1.69 | Def +2.83 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.65 (#924) | PM/G +5.4 | PM/40 +10.0 |
Shot Chart — 2024-2025
63/114 FG (55.3%), 134 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 41 | 56 | 73.2 | 49.1 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 14 | 36 | 38.9 | 31.6 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 1.8 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | 2.6 |
| Left corner 3 | 3 | 5 | 60.0 | 4.4 |
| Right corner 3 | 2 | 3 | 66.7 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 left | 1 | 3 | 33.3 | 2.6 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 3.5 |
| Above-break 3 right | 2 | 2 | 100.0 | 1.8 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | UIC | 33 | 21.8 | 9.5 | 5.9 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 7.6 | 9.4 | 48.4% | 34.9% | 69.1% | 54.8 | 51.4 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | UIC | 34 | 21.7 | 10.7 | 6.5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 8.9 | 8.9 | 50.0% | 30.6% | 66.7% | 54.6 | 52.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | DePaul | 30 | 16.3 | 6.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 5.4 | 7.5 | 51.2% | 36.4% | 55.3% | 55.7 | 54.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | DePaul | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 26.7% | 21.4% | 50.0% | 33.1 | 31.7 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | DePaul | 10 | 4.4 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 1.9 | 47.4% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 55.4 | 55.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 postseason, 31 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-03-23 | @ | Butler Bulldogs | L | 54-61 | 34 | 6-12 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 16.0 | -9.5 |
| 2025-03-21 | vs | UAB Blazers | W | 63-48 | 28 | 8-12 | 1-1 | 5-6 | 10 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 25.0 | +13.9 |
| 2025-03-14 | @ | Missouri State Lady | L | 70-77 | 26 | 5-11 | 0-1 | 1-1 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 7.0 | +10.8 |
| 2025-03-13 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 72-62 | 26 | 5-15 | 1-2 | 4-4 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 12.0 | -8.2 |
| 2025-03-08 | vs | Drake Bulldogs | L | 49-69 | 32 | 5-7 | 2-2 | 1-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 13.0 | +2.0 |
| 2025-03-06 | vs | Northern Iowa Panthe | W | 76-57 | 26 | 6-10 | 1-2 | 6-9 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 26.0 | +15.7 |
| 2025-03-01 | @ | Bradley Braves | L | 54-65 | 35 | 4-8 | 0-1 | 3-6 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 12.0 | -14.4 |
| 2025-02-27 | @ | Illinois State Redbi | L | 64-65 | 26 | 4-7 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 14.0 | +6.0 |
| 2025-02-23 | vs | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 71-54 | 24 | 3-11 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | +3.2 |
| 2025-02-21 | vs | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 94-71 | 25 | 7-9 | 1-2 | 5-6 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 24.0 | +0.5 |
| 2025-02-16 | @ | Southern Illinois Sa | W | 62-46 | 19 | 3-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7.0 | +5.7 |
| 2025-02-13 | @ | Valparaiso Beacons | L | 51-60 | 21 | 7-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 15.0 | +3.6 |
| 2025-02-09 | vs | Belmont Bruins | L | 55-64 | 20 | 0-6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | +4.8 |
| 2025-02-07 | vs | Murray State Racers | W | 79-70 | 26 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 1-4 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3.0 | +17.3 |
| 2025-02-01 | @ | Indiana State Sycamo | W | 58-53 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 11.0 | +6.2 |
| 2025-01-30 | @ | Evansville Purple Ac | W | 74-43 | 22 | 3-11 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | -3.0 | +7.3 |
| 2025-01-26 | vs | Valparaiso Beacons | W | 60-45 | 19 | 5-8 | 0-1 | 0-2 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 9.0 | +15.3 |
| 2025-01-19 | vs | Illinois State Redbi | L | 66-75 | 13 | 2-5 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | +3.7 |
| 2025-01-17 | vs | Bradley Braves | W | 52-49 | 21 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 4.0 | +8.1 |
| 2025-01-12 | @ | Murray State Racers | L | 60-67 | 10 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5.0 | -1.5 |
| 2025-01-10 | @ | Belmont Bruins | L | 52-67 | 17 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 1-1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2025-01-04 | @ | Northern Iowa Panthe | L | 64-75 | 16 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 9.0 | +14.0 |
| 2025-01-02 | @ | Drake Bulldogs | L | 63-86 | 14 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 2-2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 6.0 | -4.9 |
| 2024-12-29 | vs | Missouri State Lady | W | 69-62 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | -8.2 |
| 2024-12-22 | vs | Ohio Bobcats | W | 91-45 | 23 | 3-8 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10.0 | +30.1 |
| 2024-12-19 | vs | LSU Tigers | L | 73-91 | 30 | 3-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 12.0 | +18.6 |
| 2024-12-13 | @ | DePaul Blue Demons | L | 56-73 | 17 | 4-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 7.0 | -0.5 |
| 2024-12-08 | vs | North Central Colleg | W | 113-53 | 22 | 8-11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 17.0 | - |
| 2024-12-01 | @ | St. Thomas Tommies | L | 71-75 | 19 | 6-9 | 2-2 | 4-5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 13.0 | -12.5 |
| 2024-11-27 | @ | Northern Illinois Hu | W | 69-66 | 20 | 5-6 | 0-0 | 3-5 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 17.0 | +9.9 |
| 2024-11-21 | @ | Wisconsin Badgers | L | 57-61 | 12 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | +3.0 |
| 2024-11-13 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | L | 71-74 | 18 | 0-5 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | +3.9 |
| 2024-11-05 | vs | Cincinnati Bearcats | L | 54-66 | 13 | 2-9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | -2.0 | -6.8 |