M. Donnelly
Team: Marist Red Foxes
Position: C
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 7 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 50.0% | - |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 5 games, 37.3 minutes, 93.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 5 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -1.81 | 3021 | 37 | 93 | -10 | -2.0 | -10.7 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -1.81 (#3021) | SE 3.97 | Poss 94 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -1.81 (#3021) | Off -2.57 | Def +0.76 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | -10.67 (#2318) | PM/G -2.0 | PM/40 -10.7 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 7 | 9.1 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1.6 | 38.5% | 50.0% | - | 42.3 | 42.3 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Marist Red Foxes | 21 | 17.5 | 4.4 | 4.2 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5.0 | 5.1 | 35.2% | 0.0% | 67.9% | 39.6 | 35.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Hawai'i Rainbow Wahine | 7 | 10.7 | 2.4 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 3.3 | 30.8% | - | 81.8% | 47.6 | 30.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Massachusetts Minutewomen | 2 | 30.0 | 7.5 | 4.5 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 5.5 | 8.0 | 54.5% | - | 100.0% | 60.9 | 54.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 7 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-12-16 | @ | Saint Peter's Peacoc | L | 42-51 | 12 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 39-49 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | vs | Drexel Dragons | L | 36-51 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | vs | St. John's Red Storm | L | 40-50 | 6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-28 | @ | Yale Bulldogs | L | 45-61 | 10 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-23 | @ | Mercer Bears | L | 67-73 | 25 | 3-8 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Lehigh Mountain Hawk | L | 64-82 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |