Dulcy Fankam Mendjiadeu
Team: Dallas Wings
Position: F
Career Stats Across Linked Profiles
Season observations across linked profiles for D. Fankam Mendjiadeu. Per-game averages from the source shown; select a season to view its profile.
ESPN season totals include all teams and completed recorded phases, including special games; these are not regular-season totals. Team splits are shown on the linked profile.
| Season | League | Team | Source | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | ESPN | 2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | 9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | ESPN | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | South Florida Bulls | ESPN | 34 | 33.6 | 16.5 | 12.3 | 1.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | South Florida Bulls | ESPN | 32 | 23.4 | 10.5 | 7.1 | 0.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Memphis Tigers | ESPN | 1 | 28.0 | 20.0 | 14.0 | 1.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Memphis Tigers | ESPN | 6 | 33.0 | 13.8 | 8.0 | 1.2 |
Season Averages — 2026
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 57.1% | - | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in WNBA yet.
Shot Chart — 2026
4/6 FG (66.7%), 8 points from the field · ESPN shot locations · compared with the 2026 league average
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | League FG% | +/- | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 3 | 4 | 75.0 | 64.6 | +10.4 | 66.7 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 42.5 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 38.1 | +61.9 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 39.1 | -39.1 | 16.7 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 37.9 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 37.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 36.0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 32.6 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 33.1 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 33.9 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | WNBA | Dallas Wings | 2 | 11.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 3.5 | 2.0 | 57.1% | - | - | 57.1 | 57.1 |
| 2024 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | 9 | 6.1 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 50.0% | - | 33.3% | 46.3 | 50.0 |
| 2023 | WNBA | Seattle Storm | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 51.9% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 53.4 | 51.9 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · WNBA · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 preseason. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-03 | vs | Las Vegas Aces | W | 101-84 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2026-04-30 | @ | Indiana Fever | W | 95-80 | 12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4.0 | - |