Kenza Salgues
Team: Miami Hurricanes
Position: G
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 16.7% | 14.3% | - |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2022-2023
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-2025 | NCAAW | Florida Gators | 37 | 21.4 | 4.5 | 1.6 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 4.8 | 1.6 | 30.7% | 29.3% | 79.2% | 45.0 | 42.3 |
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Florida Gators | 29 | 7.9 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 37.8% | 42.1% | 75.0% | 56.7 | 55.6 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Miami Hurricanes | 11 | 4.2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 2.2 | -0.6 | 16.7% | 14.3% | - | 22.9 | 22.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Miami Hurricanes | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | 16.7% | 16.7% | - | 25.0 | 25.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 11 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | @ | Virginia Tech Hokies | L | 42-68 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-03-02 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 84-69 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | vs | Boston College Eagle | W | 86-65 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-15 | vs | Wake Forest Demon De | W | 55-43 | 3 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2022-12-21 | @ | Florida State Semino | L | 85-92 | 0 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-04 | vs | North Florida Osprey | W | 85-45 | 11 | 3-6 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2022-11-25 | vs | North Carolina A&T A | W | 97-54 | 5 | 1-3 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-22 | @ | Loyola Chicago Rambl | W | 63-45 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-16 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 75-42 | 6 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-13 | vs | Boston University Te | W | 81-46 | 5 | 0-2 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | vs | Maryland Eastern Sho | W | 83-51 | 8 | 0-5 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -5.0 | - |