D. Richason
Team: Vermont Catamounts
Position: F
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 37 | 31.8 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 38.7% | 29.3% | 75.8% |
Plus/minus sample — 2023-2024: 35 games, 1082.4 minutes, 3007.0 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2023-2024. Plus/minus scope: 35 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| +1.44 | 835 | 1082 | 3006 | +190 | +5.4 | +7.0 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2023-2024
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | +1.44 (#835) | SE 2.90 | Poss 3007 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | +1.44 (#835) | Off +0.76 | Def +0.68 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +6.32 (#334) | PM/G +5.4 | PM/40 +7.0 |
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
8/20 FG (40.0%), 19 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 4 | 13 | 30.8 | 65.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 3 | 3 | 100.0 | 15.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 10.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 37 | 31.8 | 7.4 | 3.6 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 38.7% | 29.3% | 75.8% | 49.9 | 46.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 32 | 30.2 | 9.0 | 4.3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 7.8 | 7.6 | 39.8% | 37.9% | 78.4% | 52.5 | 49.2 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 30 | 29.6 | 9.6 | 4.2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8.6 | 7.1 | 41.9% | 30.7% | 68.5% | 51.1 | 48.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 1 | 30.0 | 12.0 | 6.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 10.0 | 7.0 | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 55.1 | 55.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Vermont Catamounts | 3 | 32.3 | 3.0 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 5.3 | 6.7 | 25.0% | 10.0% | - | 28.1 | 28.1 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 37 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-04-03 | vs | Saint Louis Billiken | L | 54-57 | 36 | 3-7 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-04-01 | @ | Purdue Boilermakers | W | 67-59 | 34 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-29 | vs | Colgate Raiders | W | 65-55 | 38 | 2-6 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-25 | vs | Niagara Purple Eagle | W | 69-63 | 36 | 2-7 | 0-3 | 3-6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-15 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 48-64 | 39 | 1-5 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 50-46 | 35 | 1-5 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-03-08 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 54-41 | 38 | 4-10 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-03-02 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 55-51 | 35 | 3-7 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-24 | @ | Bryant Bulldogs | L | 52-57 | 38 | 4-11 | 3-9 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 67-35 | 30 | 4-7 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-17 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 55-57 | 37 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 1-1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | - |
| 2024-02-15 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 75-41 | 27 | 4-6 | 4-5 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 69-45 | 28 | 1-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-02-08 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 76-51 | 21 | 5-6 | 2-2 | 1-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | - |
| 2024-02-03 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 57-66 | 31 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2024-02-01 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 64-59 | 28 | 3-7 | 2-4 | 3-4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 12.0 | - |
| 2024-01-27 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 61-35 | 17 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-01-25 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 62-53 | 33 | 2-6 | 0-1 | 4-4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-18 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 51-38 | 31 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2024-01-13 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 68-55 | 35 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3-4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-01-11 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 70-55 | 34 | 0-4 | 0-1 | 3-4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-01-06 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 48-60 | 36 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 7.0 | - |
| 2024-01-04 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 67-58 | 30 | 2-8 | 1-4 | 5-7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 6.0 | - |
| 2023-12-29 | vs | Princeton Tigers | L | 47-67 | 30 | 1-7 | 1-5 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-20 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | W | 70-64 | 24 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-16 | vs | Duquesne Dukes | W | 77-61 | 34 | 5-9 | 2-4 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2023-12-09 | @ | Manhattan Jaspers | L | 43-53 | 33 | 2-7 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-12-06 | @ | Army Black Knights | W | 62-42 | 20 | 1-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-12-03 | vs | Holy Cross Crusaders | W | 46-44 | 38 | 2-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-30 | vs | Dartmouth Big Green | W | 58-32 | 22 | 7-11 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-11-26 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | L | 66-73 | 35 | 1-8 | 0-4 | 4-6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-25 | @ | Western Kentucky Lad | L | 50-62 | 30 | 4-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-24 | @ | North Carolina Tar H | L | 51-54 | 33 | 2-5 | 2-5 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 12.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | vs | Saint Rose Golden Kn | W | 60-44 | 24 | 2-5 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-17 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | W | 58-53 | 36 | 5-7 | 3-5 | 0-2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 11.0 | - |
| 2023-11-10 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 47-57 | 39 | 2-9 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Miami (OH) RedHawks | W | 60-48 | 31 | 3-6 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 9.0 | - |