Jane McCauley
Team: Vermont
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 58.3% | 50.0% |
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions |
|---|---|---|---|
| -0.02 | 1634 | 16 | 44 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
0/1 FG (0.0%), 0 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Vermont | 4 | 7.2 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 2.8 | 58.3% | 58.3% | 50.0% | 85.4 | 87.5 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Vermont | 3 | 13.3 | 4.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 50.0% | 57.1% | - | 75.0 | 75.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 regular season. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-11-28 | vs | Bucknell Bison | L | 53-68 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2021-11-27 | vs | Brown Bears | W | 79-46 | 12 | 2-3 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | @ | Marist Red Foxes | L | 50-67 | 12 | 5-8 | 5-8 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-09 | vs | Merrimack Warriors | W | 87-57 | 4 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |