D. Solis
Team: Temple Owls
Position: C
Season Averages — 2023-2024
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 44.8% | - | 29.4% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2023-2024
1/2 FG (50.0%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Temple Owls | 29 | 9.6 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 44.8% | - | 29.4% | 42.5 | 44.8 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Temple Owls | 29 | 15.6 | 2.5 | 2.9 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 3.5 | 44.6% | 50.0% | 44.8% | 46.3 | 45.4 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 25 | 25.2 | 9.3 | 4.5 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 0.5 | 2.4 | 7.1 | 6.8 | 50.6% | - | 66.2% | 54.6 | 50.6 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 3 | 27.3 | 10.7 | 3.3 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 9.0 | 8.0 | 51.9% | - | 80.0% | 54.8 | 51.9 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | UMass Lowell River Hawks | 3 | 28.0 | 7.7 | 6.3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.7 | 8.7 | 5.0 | 38.5% | - | 75.0% | 41.4 | 38.5 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 29 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024-03-12 | vs | Rice Owls | L | 57-60 | 15 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2024-03-11 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 76-72 | 5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-03-06 | vs | Florida Atlantic Owl | W | 74-53 | 14 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5.0 | - |
| 2024-03-03 | @ | East Carolina Pirate | W | 81-66 | 8 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-25 | @ | Rice Owls | W | 75-66 | 18 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-02-22 | @ | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 56-48 | 13 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2-5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9.0 | - |
| 2024-02-19 | vs | Tulane Green Wave | W | 69-52 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-14 | @ | UAB Blazers | W | 86-72 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2024-02-10 | vs | South Florida Bulls | W | 59-55 | 18 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-02-04 | @ | Charlotte 49ers | L | 81-88 | 13 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-31 | vs | Wichita State Shocke | W | 66-65 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | - |
| 2024-01-28 | @ | Tulane Green Wave | W | 68-50 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-24 | @ | SMU Mustangs | L | 66-68 | 6 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-21 | vs | Charlotte 49ers | W | 73-68 | 11 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-14 | vs | Memphis Tigers | L | 57-59 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2024-01-02 | vs | North Texas Mean Gre | L | 63-74 | 9 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-30 | vs | UTSA Roadrunners | W | 71-58 | 10 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-21 | vs | Northwestern Wildcat | L | 68-72 | 7 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-12-17 | @ | La Salle Explorers | W | 85-61 | 14 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-12-14 | vs | Delaware Blue Hens | W | 72-65 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-12-10 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | W | 61-47 | 8 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8.0 | - |
| 2023-12-02 | @ | Pacific Tigers | L | 78-79 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-12-01 | @ | Xavier Musketeers | W | 78-41 | 10 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-22 | vs | Saint Joseph's Hawks | L | 65-67 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-19 | @ | Villanova Wildcats | L | 62-90 | 8 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-11-15 | @ | Ole Miss Rebels | L | 63-80 | 9 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-11-11 | vs | Bucknell Bison | W | 77-53 | 14 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-11-09 | vs | Georgetown Hoyas | L | 45-68 | 3 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | -2.0 | - |
| 2023-11-06 | vs | Delaware State Horne | W | 109-43 | 11 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | - |