C. Villalobos
Team: Hartford Hawks
Position: G
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 | 30.2 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 33.8% | 34.1% | 75.5% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAW yet.
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
1/7 FG (14.3%), 2 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 7 | 14.3 | 100.0 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Cleveland State Vikings | 35 | 30.9 | 4.8 | 6.7 | 2.1 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 4.1 | 10.9 | 39.9% | 33.3% | 58.9% | 50.1 | 47.2 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Cleveland State Vikings | 34 | 13.9 | 2.9 | 3.0 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 4.8 | 37.2% | 31.1% | 58.8% | 48.5 | 45.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Hartford Hawks | 30 | 30.2 | 7.1 | 6.7 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 7.3 | 8.7 | 33.8% | 34.1% | 75.5% | 44.3 | 40.2 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Hartford Hawks | 3 | 26.7 | 5.3 | 3.7 | 2.3 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 5.0 | 7.3 | 33.3% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 43.2 | 40.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 30 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-05 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 49-63 | 40 | 4-7 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 18.0 | - |
| 2022-02-28 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | L | 46-56 | 36 | 2-8 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 67-66 | 43 | 4-8 | 1-1 | 4-4 | 10 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 20.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 74-71 | 35 | 4-10 | 2-4 | 2-4 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-21 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | L | 46-63 | 33 | 2-11 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 69-95 | 22 | 4-8 | 2-4 | 2-3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 56-71 | 27 | 1-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 59-61 | 39 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 2-2 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | L | 52-69 | 35 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | L | 48-51 | 37 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-07 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | L | 57-64 | 21 | 1-3 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | @ | UAlbany Great Danes | L | 24-53 | 25 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 59-57 | 38 | 3-9 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2022-01-23 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | L | 44-71 | 27 | 2-8 | 1-2 | 2-2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-21 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 60-77 | 18 | 1-5 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | L | 66-69 | 31 | 5-9 | 0-2 | 2-4 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 17.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | vs | UAlbany Great Danes | W | 52-49 | 28 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-05 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 44-65 | 30 | 5-10 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-01-02 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 39-77 | 20 | 0-3 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-22 | vs | Massachusetts Minute | L | 40-86 | 20 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-12-17 | @ | Central Connecticut | L | 50-73 | 29 | 0-9 | 0-4 | 0-0 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | -3.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Rhode Island Rams | L | 49-84 | 27 | 1-7 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | vs | Northeastern Huskies | L | 53-73 | 34 | 3-8 | 2-3 | 1-2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | @ | Providence Friars | L | 62-73 | 30 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 3-3 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 8.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Quinnipiac Bobcats | L | 64-113 | 23 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 10.0 | - |
| 2021-11-23 | vs | Brown Bears | L | 68-72 | 34 | 2-9 | 1-5 | 3-4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 11.0 | - |
| 2021-11-20 | @ | Sam Houston Bearkats | L | 65-88 | 34 | 1-7 | 0-3 | 4-6 | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 17.0 | - |
| 2021-11-18 | @ | Houston Christian Hu | L | 56-81 | 32 | 0-4 | 0-3 | 1-2 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4.0 | - |
| 2021-11-14 | vs | Pennsylvania Quakers | L | 42-85 | 30 | 0-6 | 0-2 | 1-3 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Sacred Heart Pioneer | L | 62-71 | 28 | 4-8 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 12.0 | - |