H. Haegerstrand
Team: Albany Great Danes
Position: F
Season Averages — 2021-2022
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | 27.5 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 46.2% | 38.7% | 75.9% |
Plus/minus sample — 2021-2022: 28 games, 765.8 minutes, 2157.7 possessions. Other models may cover a different set of games.
Advanced Stats
Legacy model artifacts; separate from the counting cohort. Model output season: 2021-2022. Plus/minus scope: 28 games.
| RAPM | Rank | Minutes | Possessions | Model PM | Model PM/G | Model PM/40 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| -0.16 | 1708 | 765 | 2157 | +170 | +6.1 | +8.9 |
RAPM = Regularized Adjusted Plus-Minus (points per 100 possessions above average)
Model Outputs — 2021-2022
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| RAPM Overall RAPM Overall Single-parameter regularized adjusted plus-minus estimate. More → | -0.16 (#1708) | SE 2.73 | Poss 2158 |
| RAPM Off/Def RAPM Off/Def Simultaneous offensive and defensive RAPM decomposition. More → | -0.16 (#1708) | Off +0.81 | Def -0.96 |
| Plus/Minus Rate Plus/Minus Rate Raw plus/minus rate baseline per 100 possessions. More → | +7.88 (#295) | PM/G +6.1 | PM/40 +8.9 |
Shot Chart — 2021-2022
3/11 FG (27.3%), 6 points from the field · ESPN shot locations
| Zone | FGM | FGA | FG% | % of FGA |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted area | 1 | 2 | 50.0 | 18.2 |
| Paint (non-RA) | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Mid-range left | 0 | 4 | 0.0 | 36.4 |
| Mid-range center | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 |
| Mid-range right | 1 | 1 | 100.0 | 9.1 |
| Left corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Right corner 3 | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 left | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 18.2 |
| Above-break 3 center | 0 | 0 | - | 0.0 |
| Above-break 3 right | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 9.1 |
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 29.8 | 9.1 | 3.7 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 8.0 | 6.5 | 40.8% | 33.6% | 86.5% | 52.2 | 48.0 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 30 | 29.0 | 14.2 | 4.2 | 1.6 | 0.5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 11.2 | 8.0 | 47.5% | 39.0% | 74.4% | 57.2 | 54.3 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 32 | 27.5 | 11.8 | 3.2 | 1.2 | 0.4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 9.5 | 6.0 | 46.2% | 38.7% | 75.9% | 57.5 | 55.2 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 1 | 27.0 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | -2.0 | 20.0% | 0.0% | - | 20.0 | 20.0 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAW | Albany Great Danes | 3 | 28.3 | 9.3 | 5.0 | 2.0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 2.3 | 10.0 | 5.0 | 36.7% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 42.9 | 38.3 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAW · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 32 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-03-18 | @ | Louisville Cardinals | L | 51-83 | 27 | 2-5 | 0-2 | 1-1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-03-11 | @ | Maine Black Bears | W | 56-47 | 37 | 1-6 | 1-3 | 5-6 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-03-08 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 67-54 | 31 | 6-9 | 4-5 | 2-3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 18 | 14.0 | - |
| 2022-03-05 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 49-44 | 29 | 1-4 | 0-1 | 1-2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4.0 | - |
| 2022-02-26 | vs | Stony Brook Seawolve | W | 57-56 | 35 | 7-16 | 2-6 | 2-2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-23 | vs | Maine Black Bears | L | 45-49 | 31 | 5-9 | 2-3 | 0-0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-02-19 | @ | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 55-46 | 32 | 4-10 | 3-6 | 7-8 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-02-16 | vs | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 61-48 | 25 | 5-8 | 2-3 | 3-4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 12.0 | - |
| 2022-02-14 | @ | Vermont Catamounts | L | 55-63 | 31 | 5-11 | 2-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 6.0 | - |
| 2022-02-12 | vs | Vermont Catamounts | W | 54-52 | 31 | 7-13 | 2-7 | 5-5 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 16.0 | - |
| 2022-02-09 | @ | Maine Black Bears | L | 55-64 | 26 | 5-9 | 1-3 | 1-5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-02-05 | vs | Hartford Hawks | W | 53-24 | 16 | 1-6 | 0-3 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -3.0 | - |
| 2022-02-02 | @ | UMBC Retrievers | W | 51-41 | 24 | 4-11 | 1-6 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-31 | @ | Binghamton Bearcats | W | 52-41 | 28 | 4-10 | 3-7 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-29 | vs | NJIT Highlanders | W | 57-53 | 27 | 4-10 | 0-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-26 | vs | UMass Lowell River H | W | 56-44 | 33 | 6-12 | 4-8 | 2-5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-01-22 | @ | Stony Brook Seawolve | L | 47-58 | 32 | 5-15 | 0-7 | 0-0 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-01-19 | vs | UMBC Retrievers | W | 69-40 | 23 | 6-10 | 2-6 | 0-0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 13.0 | - |
| 2022-01-17 | @ | Hartford Hawks | L | 49-52 | 33 | 5-13 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-01-15 | @ | NJIT Highlanders | W | 62-54 | 31 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 8.0 | - |
| 2022-01-12 | @ | UMass Lowell River H | W | 58-52 | 29 | 4-10 | 0-3 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-01-08 | vs | New Hampshire Wildca | W | 50-39 | 30 | 4-8 | 3-5 | 0-0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 2.0 | - |
| 2021-12-28 | vs | Union Garnet Charger | W | 88-37 | 24 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 2-2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-12-15 | vs | Canisius Golden Grif | W | 65-46 | 24 | 3-9 | 0-1 | 2-2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-12-12 | vs | Siena Saints | W | 64-44 | 29 | 7-14 | 3-8 | 6-6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 15.0 | - |
| 2021-12-08 | @ | Vanderbilt Commodore | L | 41-52 | 28 | 5-10 | 1-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 11 | -1.0 | - |
| 2021-12-05 | @ | Colgate Raiders | W | 60-39 | 21 | 3-7 | 3-6 | 0-0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 6.0 | - |
| 2021-12-01 | vs | Bryant Bulldogs | W | 60-34 | 16 | 4-7 | 2-2 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 10 | 1.0 | - |
| 2021-11-28 | @ | Boston College Eagle | L | 65-77 | 30 | 6-9 | 3-4 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 9.0 | - |
| 2021-11-24 | @ | Cornell Big Red | L | 46-47 | 29 | 6-12 | 4-7 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-16 | @ | Merrimack Warriors | L | 52-65 | 25 | 5-10 | 1-5 | 0-0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 7.0 | - |
| 2021-11-10 | vs | Hofstra Pride | W | 70-41 | 12 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1.0 | - |