Tra'michael Moton
Team: Grambling
Season Averages — 2020-2021
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 38.5 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-2024 | NCAAM | Grambling | 36 | 29.4 | 11.9 | 2.9 | 2.7 | 1.7 | 0.1 | 2.2 | 9.9 | 7.2 | 40.1% | 37.1% | 80.5% | 52.2 | 46.5 |
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Grambling | 23 | 24.7 | 7.2 | 2.7 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.6 | 6.7 | 5.5 | 36.4% | 32.7% | 69.2% | 46.6 | 41.9 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Grambling | 32 | 31.0 | 10.4 | 3.9 | 3.5 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2.4 | 8.8 | 8.1 | 39.2% | 28.4% | 77.0% | 51.1 | 42.9 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Grambling | 2 | 38.5 | 12.0 | 5.0 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 7.0 | 13.0 | 42.9% | 33.3% | 83.3% | 62.2 | 50.0 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 2 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-12 | @ | Prairie View A&M Pan | L | 63-75 | 36 | 3-8 | 1-3 | 3-4 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 12.0 | - |
| 2021-03-11 | vs | Southern Jaguars | W | 72-67 | 41 | 3-6 | 1-3 | 7-8 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 14.0 | - |