Cam Alford
Team: Utah Valley
Season Averages — 2022-2023
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 45.0% | 5.9% | 75.6% |
Model Outputs
No verified model outputs are published for this player in NCAAM yet.
Career Stats
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022-2023 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 18 | 8.6 | 4.9 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 3.3 | 3.3 | 45.0% | 5.9% | 75.6% | 55.8 | 45.8 |
| 2019-2020 | NCAAM | Alabama A&M | 2 | 23.5 | 7.0 | 4.0 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 8.5 | 4.5 | 17.6% | 14.3% | 87.5% | 34.1 | 20.6 |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN · NCAAM · completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 18 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023-03-03 | vs | Stephen F. Austin Lu | W | 113-69 | 9 | 2-4 | 1-2 | 0-0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4.0 | - |
| 2023-02-23 | @ | Tarleton State Texan | L | 58-77 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-02-08 | vs | California Baptist L | W | 71-55 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | - |
| 2023-02-02 | @ | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 76-69 | 6 | 1-3 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | - |
| 2023-01-28 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | W | 77-72 | 2 | 1-1 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | - |
| 2023-01-26 | @ | Southern Utah Thunde | L | 67-79 | 1 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | - |
| 2023-01-18 | vs | Abilene Christian Wi | W | 84-54 | 4 | 0-2 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-31 | vs | Utah Tech Trailblaze | W | 71-60 | 2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-16 | vs | Antelope Valley ANTE | W | 80-54 | 14 | 3-8 | 0-2 | 3-4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-12-13 | vs | Nelson Lions | W | 100-54 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-2 | 5-5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 10.0 | - |
| 2022-12-07 | @ | BYU Cougars | W | 75-60 | 4 | 1-2 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-26 | @ | Boise State Broncos | L | 69-87 | 16 | 4-7 | 0-1 | 3-5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-20 | vs | Green Bay Phoenix | W | 79-56 | 11 | 4-6 | 0-1 | 5-5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 9.0 | - |
| 2022-11-18 | @ | Morgan State Bears | L | 72-73 | 7 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 1-2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | - |
| 2022-11-15 | @ | Wake Forest Demon De | L | 65-68 | 14 | 0-3 | 0-2 | 2-2 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7.0 | - |
| 2022-11-12 | vs | Northern Arizona Lum | W | 73-69 | 3 | 0-1 | 0-1 | 0-0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -1.0 | - |
| 2022-11-09 | vs | Western Colorado Mou | W | 91-64 | 15 | 3-7 | 0-2 | 4-5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3.0 | - |
| 2022-11-07 | @ | Utah State Aggies | L | 58-75 | 24 | 3-7 | 0-1 | 7-8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 10.0 | - |