Jamison Overton
Team: Utah Valley
Position: F
Season Averages โ 2020-2021
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| GP | MPG | PPG | RPG | APG | SPG | BPG | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4 | 27.2 | 14.2 | 3.5 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 8.8 | 11.5 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% |
Model Outputs โ 2020-2021
CatalogOutput is shown as model rating with league rank in parentheses when available.
| Model | Output | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Points For Elo Points For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team scoring rate. More โ | +4.79 (#113) | Pts For +4.79 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +4.45 | Min 109 |
| Points Prevention Elo Points Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's scoring rate. More โ | -0.34 (#1544) | Pts For +4.79 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +4.45 | Min 109 |
| Points Net Elo Points Net Elo Net point-differential event Elo from points created plus points prevented. More โ | +4.45 (#81) | Pts For +4.79 | Prevent -0.34 | Net +4.45 | Min 109 |
| Rebounds For Elo Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to team rebound rate. More โ | +1.88 (#140) | Reb For +1.88 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +2.31 | Min 109 |
| Rebound Prevention Elo Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's rebound rate. More โ | +0.43 (#653) | Reb For +1.88 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +2.31 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebounds For Elo Offensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.06 (#612) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.17 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo Offensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for preventing opponent offensive rebounds. More โ | +0.10 (#380) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.17 | Min 109 |
| Offensive Rebound Net Elo Offensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net offensive-rebound event Elo from second chances created plus denied. More โ | +0.17 (#344) | OReb For +0.06 | Prevent +0.10 | Net +0.17 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebounds For Elo Defensive Rebounds For Elo superseded Online player rating for contribution to own-team defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.02 (#962) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.23 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo Defensive Rebound Prevention Elo superseded Online player rating for suppressing opponent defensive rebounds. More โ | +0.22 (#314) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.23 | Min 109 |
| Defensive Rebound Net Elo Defensive Rebound Net Elo superseded Net defensive-rebound event Elo from defensive boards created plus denied. More โ | +0.23 (#414) | DReb For +0.02 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +0.23 | Min 109 |
| Rebound Margin Elo Rebound Margin Elo superseded Net rebound-margin event Elo from rebounds created plus rebounds prevented. More โ | +2.31 (#60) | Reb For +1.88 | Prevent +0.43 | Net +2.31 | Min 109 |
| Assists For Elo Assists For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team assist rate. More โ | +1.37 (#75) | Ast For +1.37 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +1.08 | Min 109 |
| Assist Prevention Elo Assist Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's assist rate. More โ | -0.29 (#1623) | Ast For +1.37 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +1.08 | Min 109 |
| Assists Net Elo Assists Net Elo Net assist event Elo from assisted creation plus assisted-shot prevention. More โ | +1.08 (#102) | Ast For +1.37 | Prevent -0.29 | Net +1.08 | Min 109 |
| Threes For Elo Threes For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team made-threes rate. More โ | -0.18 (#1626) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.14 | Min 109 |
| Three Prevention Elo Three Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing the opponent's made-threes rate. More โ | +0.04 (#675) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.14 | Min 109 |
| Threes Net Elo Threes Net Elo Net made-three event Elo from threes created plus threes prevented. More โ | -0.14 (#1468) | 3PM For -0.18 | Prevent +0.04 | Net -0.14 | Min 109 |
| Stocks For Elo Stocks For Elo Online player rating for contribution to team steals-plus-blocks rate. More โ | +1.28 (#32) | Stocks For +1.28 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +1.50 | Min 109 |
| Stocks Prevention Elo Stocks Prevention Elo Online player rating for suppressing opponent stocks. More โ | +0.22 (#415) | Stocks For +1.28 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +1.50 | Min 109 |
| Stocks Net Elo Stocks Net Elo Net stocks event Elo from stocks created plus stocks denied. More โ | +1.50 (#21) | Stocks For +1.28 | Prevent +0.22 | Net +1.50 | Min 109 |
| Ball Security Elo Ball Security Elo Online player rating for keeping own-team turnovers down. More โ | -1.19 (#1729) | TOV For -1.19 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -1.35 | Min 109 |
| Turnover Force Elo Turnover Force Elo Online player rating for forcing opponent turnovers. More โ | -0.16 (#1075) | TOV For -1.19 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -1.35 | Min 109 |
| Turnover Margin Elo Turnover Margin Elo Net turnover event Elo from ball security plus turnover force. More โ | -1.35 (#1781) | TOV For -1.19 | Prevent -0.16 | Net -1.35 | Min 109 |
Career Stats
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals. Other career leagues are available through the league links above.
| Season | League | Team | GP | MIN | PTS | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | FGA | Numbers | FG% | 3P% | FT% | TS% | eFG% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Weber State | 27 | 30.9 | 12.0 | 3.8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 8.2 | 9.0 | 50.2% | 33.3% | 62.3% | 59.0 | 52.0 |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Eastern Washington | 2 | 28.5 | 14.0 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 16.5 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Northern Colorado | 1 | 32.0 | 17.0 | 5.0 | 1.0 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 26.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2021-2022 | NCAAM | Maine-Fort Kent Bengals | 1 | 18.0 | 10.0 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 14.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Utah Valley | 3 | 27.0 | 11.7 | 3.7 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.7 | 4.3 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 46.2% | 43.0 | 41.4 |
| 2020-2021 | NCAAM | Adams State | 1 | 28.0 | 22.0 | 3.0 | 5.0 | 4.0 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 33.0 | - | - | - | - | - |
Advanced: Numbers = PTS+REB+AST+STL+BLK-TO-FGA, TS% = True Shooting, eFG% = Effective FG
Game Log
ESPN ยท NCAAM ยท completed source game rows, all recorded phases (including special games). Coverage reflects stored source games. Source phase breakdown: 4 unknown phase. These are not regular-season totals.
| Date | Vs/At | Opponent | Result | Score | MIN | FG | 3PT | FT | REB | AST | STL | BLK | TO | PTS | Numbers | RAPM GS |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021-03-12 | vs | New Mexico State Agg | L | 62-78 | 25 | 3-9 | 1-3 | 4-4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.0 | - |
| 2021-03-05 | @ | Grand Canyon Lopes | W | 59-55 | 29 | 3-16 | 0-0 | 0-4 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6 | -2.0 | - |
| 2021-02-19 | @ | New Mexico State Agg | W | 69-66 | 27 | 8-10 | 0-2 | 2-5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18 | 10.0 | - |
| 2020-11-26 | @ | Utah Valley Wolverin | L | 75-100 | 28 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 22 | 33.0 | - |